SMITE Esports Wiki
Advertisement
Overview
Team Rosters
Picks & Bans
SMITE World Championship 2022
S8 swc.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerHi-Rez Studios
FormatSingle Elimination
Best of Five
NumberofTeams6
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
TypeOffline
PlatformCross Platform
CountryUnited States United States
LocationAlpharetta, Georgia, USA
VenueHi-Rez Studios
Start Date2022-01-07
End Date2022-01-09
Broadcast
ScheduleLink (Spoiler-Free)
Results
WinnerAtlantis Leviathanslogo std.pngLeviathans
SecondTartarus Titanslogo std.pngTartarus Titans
ThirdCamelot Kingslogo std.pngCamelot Kings
Solar Scarabslogo std.pngSolar Scarabs

Overview

Format

  • Single Elimination Bracket.
  • Top 2 seeded teams advance to semifinals.
  • Winner of the SPL Phase 3 Playoffs chooses their semifinals opponent from the quarterfinals winners.
  • All sets are Best of Five.

Prize Pool

$USD is spread among the teams as follows:

Place Prize Team Roster
Gold.png 1 $ 300,000 Atlantis Leviathanslogo std.pngAtlantis Leviathans JarcorrrPanitomSheentoZapmanRonngyu
Silver.png 2 $ 100,000 Tartarus Titanslogo std.pngTartarus Titans BenjiLayersPaulCycloneSpinAror
SF.png 3-4 Camelot Kingslogo std.pngCamelot Kings VarietyCaptainTwigBigManTingzNetrioidGenetics
Solar Scarabslogo std.pngSolar Scarabs SoloOrTrollScreammmmmoBoronicStuartInbowned
5-6 Olympus Boltslogo std.pngOlympus Bolts HaddixLasbraVenenuBaRRaCCuDDaAwesomeJake408
Jade Dragonslogo std.pngJade Dragons fineokaySam4soccer2HurriwindPandaCatPolarBearMike

Participants

Show RostersHide Rosters
SPL Phase 3 Playoffs Winner
Tartarus Titanslogo square.png
 Benji
 Layers
 Paul
 CycloneSpin
 Aror
 Oceans
SPL Phase 3 Playoffs Runner-Up
Camelot Kingslogo square.png
 Variety
 CaptainTwig
 BigManTingz
 Netrioid
 Genetics
 Biggy
Placement Group A 1st Place
Atlantis Leviathanslogo square.png
 Jarcorrr
 Panitom
 Sheento
 Zapman
 Ronngyu
 Oxiledeon
Placement Group B 2nd Place
Olympus Boltslogo square.png
 Haddix
 Lasbra
 Venenu
 BaRRaCCuDDa
 AwesomeJake408
 Rowe

Results

Quarterfinals
Semifinals
Finals

Schedule

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST|
Toggle between Results & Schedule to prefer showing match results when available or always show start time. Toggle between CD (countdown), your local time zone, or PST/CET/KST to change time zone display of dates & times.
[showhide]
Quarterfinals
Fri 7 JanFri 7 JanSat 8 Jan2022,1,07,18,00 - 2022,1,07,21,30
    
Fri 2022-01-07
Fri 2022-01-07
Sat 2022-01-08
2022,1,07,18,00
JADEDJade Dragonslogo std.png13Solar Scarabslogo std.pngSOLAR
2022,1,07,21,30
LVTHNAtlantis Leviathanslogo std.png30Olympus Boltslogo std.pngBOLTS
[showhide]
Semifinals
Sat 8 JanSat 8 JanSun 9 Jan2022,1,08,18,00 - 2022,1,08,21,30
    
Sat 2022-01-08
Sat 2022-01-08
Sun 2022-01-09
2022,1,08,18,00
TITANTartarus Titanslogo std.png31Solar Scarabslogo std.pngSOLAR
2022,1,08,21,30
KINGSCamelot Kingslogo std.png13Atlantis Leviathanslogo std.pngLVTHN
[showhide]
Finals
Sun 9 JanSun 9 JanMon 10 Jan2022,1,09,20,00 - 2022,1,09,20,00
    
Sun 2022-01-09
Sun 2022-01-09
Mon 2022-01-10
2022,1,09,20,00
TITANTartarus Titanslogo std.png03Atlantis Leviathanslogo std.pngLVTHN

VODs & Match Links

[show allhide all]
VODs & Match Links
[showhide]
Quarterfinals
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithRedditVODs
Jade Dragonslogo std.pngJADEDSolar Scarabslogo std.pngSOLAR1 - 3DolsonAggro
Atlantis Leviathanslogo std.pngLVTHNOlympus Boltslogo std.pngBOLTS3 - 0JMacTuckerMyflin
[showhide]
Semifinals
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithRedditVODs
Tartarus Titanslogo std.pngTITANSolar Scarabslogo std.pngSOLAR3 - 1GoreMiserAggro
Camelot Kingslogo std.pngKINGSAtlantis Leviathanslogo std.pngLVTHN1 - 3DolsonMyflin
[showhide]
Finals
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithRedditVODs
Tartarus Titanslogo std.pngTITANAtlantis Leviathanslogo std.pngLVTHN0 - 3DolsonAggro

Media

Streams

Articles & Videos

Interviews

Announcements

Additional Content

Additional Links

References

Advertisement