SMITE Esports Wiki
Advertisement
SMITE Esports Wiki
Media
Scoreboards
Stats by God
Stats by Player
SMITE World Championship 2019 Qualifiers
SWC2019logo square.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerHi-Rez Studios
FormatDouble Elimination
NumberofTeams15
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
TypeOffline
TierQualifier
PlatformPC
CountryUnited States United States
LocationAlpharetta
VenueHi-Rez Studios
Start Date2018-11-04
End Date2018-11-10
Broadcast
ScheduleLink (Spoiler-Free)
Results
WinnerObey Alliancelogo std.pngObey Alliance
SecondTeam RivaLlogo std.pngTeam RivaL
ThirdTrifectalogo std.pngTrifecta
FourthSpacestation Gaminglogo std.pngSpacestation

The SWC 2019 Qualifiers is a tournament that will be held at Hi Rez Studios to determine which teams will qualify to the SMITE World Championship 2019.

Overview

Format

Talent Lineup

  • Anatoliy "AnatoLiy" Alekseyenok - Commentator
  • Thom "F." Badinger - Commentator
  • Ryan "Aggro" Bailey - Commentator
  • Graham "Hinduman" Hadfield - Commentator
  • Melissa "thebesttaco" Posada - Commentator
  • John "HiRezFinch' Finch - Commentator
  • Justin "JMacTucker" McClanahan - Analyst
  • Danny "Faeles" Evans - Analyst
  • Kurt "Weak3n" Shray - Analyst
  • Andy "AlphaJackal" Barlow - Guest Analyst
  • Peter "Dimi" Dimitrov - Guest Caster
  • Benjamin "ShadowChair" King - Guest Caster

Prize Pool

Place Prize Team Roster
Gold.png 1 Obey Alliancelogo std.pngObey Alliance XalieaCaptainTwigPrettyPriMeAtaraxiaiRaffer
Silver.png 2 Team RivaLlogo std.pngTeam RivaL DeathwalkericeicebabyWlfyVoteKaLaS
Bronze.png 3 Trifectalogo std.pngTrifecta ScaryDsam4soccer2PaulZapmanNeiruMah
Copper.png 4 Spacestation Gaminglogo std.pngSpacestation Gaming AquariusAndinsterVenenuBaRRaCCuDDaJeffHindla
5-6 Insignemlogo std.pngInsignem ZearoeLASBRADeathPanterJoshyKSier
Mousesportslogo std.pngmousesports NikaFrostiaKBigManTingzDardezCherryo
7-8 Armada Esportslogo std.pngArmada Esports BruhCopebbySopsBennyQSibyl
Counter Logic Gaminglogo std.pngCounter Logic Gaming fineokayMaskHurriwindSnoopyJigz
9-12 Luminosity Gaminglogo std.pngLuminosity Gaming KikiSoCheekyWeak3nNotGenoCloutInbowned
Nocturns Gaminglogo std.pngNocturns Gaming DaelonSm1teroLeaaNZaionsixNoitulover
NoPing E-Sportslogo std.pngNoPing E-Sports MargotAnnazGonnZoShipNotYoufellSpethro
Sklogo std.pngSK Gaming Duck3yFaelesLawbsterFunballerHalfDevil
13-14 Athleticologo std.pngAthletico OschaTekzyReganZazeShank
GetOnMyLeveLlogo std.pngGetOnMyLeveL GetOnMyLeveLiApexBluefishMakerLovEHickeyi
15 Loto Gaminglogo std.pngLoto Gaming ChetaahKingJuanchoJMittzeLveryswantedMaxthy

Participants

Qualifications

Qualified
Region Seed Team Qualification Date Qualification Path
BR
Brazil
10 NoPing E-Sportslogo std.pngNoPing E-Sports 2018-09-30 2018 BR SGS Fall Season
EU
Europe
1 Obey Alliancelogo std.pngObey Alliance Automatic Qualify (Q)
2018-10-02 (Seed)
2018 EU SPL Fall Season
3 Team RivaLlogo std.pngTeam RivaL Automatic Qualify (Q)
2018-10-02 (Seed)
2018 EU SPL Fall Season
5 Mousesportslogo std.pngmousesports Automatic Qualify (Q)
2018-10-02 (Seed)
2018 EU SPL Fall Season
7 Sklogo std.pngSK Gaming Automatic Qualify (Q)
2018-10-02 (Seed)
2018 EU SPL Fall Season
14 Insignemlogo std.pngInsignem 2018-10-09 2018 EU SML Fall Playoff Winner
LAN
Latin America - North
9 Loto Gaminglogo std.pngLoto Gaming 2018-09-16 2018 LAN SGS Fall Season
LAS
Latin America - South
9 Nocturns Gaminglogo std.pngNocturns Gaming 2018-09-16 2018 LAS SGS Fall Season
NA
North America
2 Spacestation Gaminglogo std.pngSpacestation Gaming Automatic Qualify (Q)
2018-10-03 (Seed)
2018 NA SPL Fall Season
4 Trifectalogo std.pngTrifecta Automatic Qualify (Q)
2018-10-05 (Seed)
2018 NA SPL Fall Season
6 Counter Logic Gaminglogo std.pngCounter Logic Gaming Automatic Qualify (Q)
2018-10-05 (Seed)
2018 NA SPL Fall Season
8 Luminosity Gaminglogo std.pngLuminosity Gaming Automatic Qualify (Q)
2018-10-05 (Seed)
2018 NA SPL Fall Season
13 Armada Esportslogo std.pngArmada Esports 2018-10-10 2018 NA SML Fall Playoff Winner
OCE
Oceania
12 Athleticologo std.pngAthletico 2018-10-03 2018 OCE SGS Fall Season
SEA
Southeast Asia
11 GetOnMyLeveLlogo std.pngGetOnMyLeveL 2018-09-25 2018 SEA SGS Fall Season

Rosters

Show RostersHide Rosters
NA
 North America

SML Team
Armada Esportslogo square.png
 Bruh
 Copebby
 Sops
 BennyQ
 Sibyl
 Clow
OCE
 Oceania

1st Place
Athleticologo square.png
 Oscha
 Tekzy
 Regan
 Zaze
 Shank
 Sharks
NA
 North America

5th Place
Counter Logic Gaminglogo square.png
 fineokay
 Mask
 Hurriwind
 Snoopy
 Jigz
SEA
 Southeast Asia

1st Place
GetOnMyLeveLlogo square.png
 GetOnMyLeveL
 iApex
 Bluefish
 MakerLovE
 Hickeyi
 SirEclipse
EU
 Europe

SML Team
Insignemlogo square.png
 Zearoe
 LASBRA
 DeathPanter
 Joshy
 Genetics
 KSier
LAN
 Latin America North

1st Place
Loto Gaminglogo square.png
 Chetaah
 KingJuanch0
 JMittzeL
 veryswanted
 Maxthy
NA
 North America

6th Place
Luminosity Gaminglogo square.png
 KikiSoCheeky
 Weak3n
 NotGeno
 Clout
 Inbowned
 Haithi
LAS
 Latin America South

1st Place
Nocturns Gaminglogo square.png
 Daelon
 Sm1tero
 LeaaN
 Zaionsix
 Noitulover
BR
 Brazil

1st Place
NoPing E-Sportslogo square.png
 MargotAnna
 zGonnZ
 oShip
 NotYoufell
 Spethro
 Julls
NA
 North America

3rd Place
Spacestation Gaminglogo square.png
 Aquarius
 Andinster
 Venenu
 BaRRaCCuDDa
 JeffHindla
 Dimi
NA
 North America

4th Place
Trifectalogo square.png
 ScaryD
 sam4soccer2
 Paul
 Zapman
 NeiruMah
 ShadowChair
1 GetOnMyLeveL(Player) leaves the tournament after day 1. SirEclipse plays in his place.
2 Genetics was suspended prior to day 5. KSier plays in his place.

Results

Placement Bracket

  Placement
     
   Loto Gaminglogo std.pngLoto 0
   Nocturns Gaminglogo std.pngNOC 2

Playoff Bracket

Round of 16
Luminosity Gaminglogo std.pngLG
2
Nocturns Gaminglogo std.pngNOC
1
Trifectalogo std.pngTFECT
1
Insignemlogo std.pngISN
2
Mousesportslogo std.pngmouz
2
GetOnMyLeveLlogo std.pngGOML
0
Counter Logic Gaminglogo std.pngCLG
2
Athleticologo std.pngAth
0
Team RivaLlogo std.pngRvL
2
Armada Esportslogo std.pngARM
0
Sklogo std.pngSK
2
NoPing E-Sportslogo std.pngNoPing
0
Quarterfinals
Obey Alliancelogo std.pngObey
2
Luminosity Gaminglogo std.pngLG
0
Insignemlogo std.pngISN
0
Mousesportslogo std.pngmouz
2
Counter Logic Gaminglogo std.pngCLG
1
Team RivaLlogo std.pngRvL
2
Sklogo std.pngSK
0
Spacestation Gaminglogo std.pngSSG
2
Semifinals
Obey Alliancelogo std.pngObey
2
Mousesportslogo std.pngmouz
1
Team RivaLlogo std.pngRvL
2
Spacestation Gaminglogo std.pngSSG
0
Winners' Finals
Obey Alliancelogo std.pngObey
2
Team RivaLlogo std.pngRvL
1
Losers' Round 1
Trifectalogo std.pngTFECT
2
GetOnMyLeveLlogo std.pngGOML
0
Athleticologo std.pngAth
1
Armada Esportslogo std.pngARM
2
Losers' Round 2
Counter Logic Gaminglogo std.pngCLG
2
Nocturns Gaminglogo std.pngNOC
0
Sklogo std.pngSK
0
Trifectalogo std.pngTFECT
2
Insignemlogo std.pngISN
2
NoPing E-Sportslogo std.pngNoPing
0
Luminosity Gaminglogo std.pngLG
0
Armada Esportslogo std.pngARM
2
Losers' Round 3
Counter Logic Gaminglogo std.pngCLG
1
Trifectalogo std.pngTFECT
2
Insignemlogo std.pngISN
2
Armada Esportslogo std.pngARM
1
Losers' Round 4
Mousesportslogo std.pngmouz
1
Trifectalogo std.pngTFECT
2
Spacestation Gaminglogo std.pngSSG
2
Insignemlogo std.pngISN
0
Losers' Semifinals
Trifectalogo std.pngTFECT
2
Spacestation Gaminglogo std.pngSSG
0

Set MVP Standings

Place Times Player
1st 3 Trifectalogo std.png sam4soccer2
2nd 2 Armada Esportslogo std.png Copebby
2nd 2 Obey Alliancelogo std.png PrettyPriMe
2nd 2 Trifectalogo std.png Paul
5th 1 Spacestation Gaminglogo std.png BaRRaCCuDDa
Click for Full Standings
Place Times Player
5th 1 Mousesportslogo std.png BigManTingz
5th 1 Obey Alliancelogo std.png CaptainTwig
5th 1 Luminosity Gaminglogo std.png Clout
5th 1 Sklogo std.png Duck3y
5th 1 Counter Logic Gaminglogo std.png fineokay
5th 1 Mousesportslogo std.png FrostiaK
4th 1 Insignemlogo std.png Genetics
5th 1 Team RivaLlogo std.png iceicebabby
5th 1 Team RivaLlogo std.png KaLaS
5th 1 Insignemlogo std.png KSier
5th 1 Insignemlogo std.png LASBRA
5th 1 Counter Logic Gaminglogo std.png Snoopy
5th 1 Spacestation Gaminglogo std.png Venenu
5th 1 Team RivaLlogo std.png Vote

Location

Alpharetta, Georgia
Hi-Rez Studios
Hi-Rez Studios.jpg

Schedule

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST|
Toggle between Results & Schedule to prefer showing match results when available or always show start time. Toggle between CD (countdown), your local time zone, or PST/CET/KST to change time zone display of dates & times.
[showhide]
Placement
Sun 4 NovMon 5 NovMon 5 Nov2018,11,05,05,00 - 2018,11,05,05,00
    
Sun 2018-11-04
Mon 2018-11-05
Mon 2018-11-05
2018,11,05,05,00
LotoLoto Gaminglogo std.png20Nocturns Gaminglogo std.pngNOC
[showhide]
Day 1
Mon 5 NovMon 5 NovTue 6 Nov2018,11,05,16,00 - 2018,11,05,21,15
    
Mon 2018-11-05
Mon 2018-11-05
Tue 2018-11-06
2018,11,05,16,00
LGLuminosity Gaminglogo std.png21Nocturns Gaminglogo std.pngNOC
2018,11,05,17,45
TFECTTrifectalogo std.png12Insignemlogo std.pngISN
2018,11,05,19,30
mouzMousesportslogo std.png20GetOnMyLeveLlogo std.pngGOML
2018,11,05,21,15
SKSklogo std.png20NoPing E-Sportslogo std.pngNoPing
[showhide]
Day 2
Tue 6 NovTue 6 NovWed 7 Nov2018,11,06,16,00 - 2018,11,06,21,15
    
Tue 2018-11-06
Tue 2018-11-06
Wed 2018-11-07
2018,11,06,16,00
RvLTeam RivaLlogo std.png20Armada Esportslogo std.pngARM
2018,11,06,17,45
CLGCounter Logic Gaminglogo std.png20Athleticologo std.pngAth
2018,11,06,19,30
TFECTTrifectalogo std.png20GetOnMyLeveLlogo std.pngGOML
2018,11,06,21,15
AthAthleticologo std.png12Armada Esportslogo std.pngARM
[showhide]
Day 3
Wed 7 NovWed 7 NovThu 8 Nov2018,11,07,16,00 - 2018,11,07,21,15
    
Wed 2018-11-07
Wed 2018-11-07
Thu 2018-11-08
2018,11,07,16,00
ObeyObey Alliancelogo std.png20Luminosity Gaminglogo std.pngLG
2018,11,07,17,45
ISNInsignemlogo std.png02Mousesportslogo std.pngmouz
2018,11,07,19,30
SSGSpacestation Gaminglogo std.png20Sklogo std.pngSK
2018,11,07,21,15
CLGCounter Logic Gaminglogo std.png12Team RivaLlogo std.pngRvL
[showhide]
Day 4
Thu 8 NovThu 8 NovFri 9 Nov2018,11,08,16,00 - 2018,11,08,21,15
    
Thu 2018-11-08
Thu 2018-11-08
Fri 2018-11-09
2018,11,08,16,00
CLGCounter Logic Gaminglogo std.png20Nocturns Gaminglogo std.pngNOC
2018,11,08,17,45
SKSklogo std.png02Trifectalogo std.pngTFECT
2018,11,08,19,30
ISNInsignemlogo std.png20NoPing E-Sportslogo std.pngNoPing
2018,11,08,21,15
LGLuminosity Gaminglogo std.png02Armada Esportslogo std.pngARM
[showhide]
Day 5
Fri 9 NovFri 9 NovSat 10 Nov2018,11,09,16,00 - 2018,11,09,21,15
    
Fri 2018-11-09
Fri 2018-11-09
Sat 2018-11-10
2018,11,09,16,00
ObeyObey Alliancelogo std.png21Mousesportslogo std.pngmouz
2018,11,09,17,45
RvLTeam RivaLlogo std.png20Spacestation Gaminglogo std.pngSSG
2018,11,09,19,30
CLGCounter Logic Gaminglogo std.png12Trifectalogo std.pngTFECT
2018,11,09,21,15
ISNInsignemlogo std.png21Armada Esportslogo std.pngARM
[showhide]
Day 6
Fri 9 NovFri 9 NovSat 10 Nov2018,11,09,16,00 - 2018,11,09,21,15
    
Fri 2018-11-09
Fri 2018-11-09
Sat 2018-11-10
2018,11,09,16,00
mouzMousesportslogo std.png12Trifectalogo std.pngTFECT
2018,11,09,17,45
SSGSpacestation Gaminglogo std.png20Insignemlogo std.pngISN
2018,11,09,19,30
ObeyObey Alliancelogo std.png21Team RivaLlogo std.pngRvL
2018,11,09,21,15
TFECTTrifectalogo std.png20Spacestation Gaminglogo std.pngSSG

View Games

Regional Distribution

  • Winning Bracket Teams
  • Losing Bracket Teams
  • Winning Bracket Players
  • Losing Bracket Players
  Brazil EuropeLatin AmericaNorth AmericaOceaniaSouth East Asia
Round of 16
141411
Quarterfinals
53
Semifinals
31
Finals
2
  Brazil EuropeLatin AmericaNorth AmericaOceaniaSouth East Asia
Round 1
211
Round 2
1214
Round 3
13
Round 4
22
Finals
2
  Argentina AustraliaBrazilBulgariaCanadaChileChinaCroatiaDenmarkFranceGeorgiaHong KongIsraelJapanKuwaitNetherlandsNorwayPolandRomaniaSingaporeSwedenUnited KingdomUnited States
Round of 16
45514132111111111111715
Quarterfinals
13211111211111112
Semifinals
112111111154
Finals
121114
  Argentina AustraliaBrazilBulgariaCanadaChileChinaCroatiaDenmarkFranceGeorgiaHong KongIsraelJapanKuwaitNetherlandsNorwayPolandRomaniaSingaporeSwedenUnited KingdomUnited States
Round 1
5231117
Round 2
454111111615
Round 3
3111211
Round 4
311111137
Finals
37
Advertisement