SMITE Esports Wiki
Advertisement
SMITE Esports Wiki
2020 Phase 2 SPL Playoffs
SPL Playoffs logo.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerHi-Rez Studios
Sponsor(s)Maxnomic
FormatSingle Elimination
Best of Five
Prize Pool$100,000
NumberofTeams6
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
PlatformCross-Platform
CountryUnited States United States
LocationAlpharetta, Georgia, USA
Start Date2020-11-13
End Date2020-11-15
Broadcast
ScheduleLink (Spoiler-Free)
Results
WinnerGhost Gaminglogo std.pngGhost Gaming
SecondRadiancelogo std.pngRadiance
ThirdRenegadeslogo std.pngRenegades
Spacestation Gaminglogo std.pngSpacestation

Overview

Format

  • Top six teams from 2020 SPL Phase 2 qualify
  • Top 2 teams receive a BYE to the semifinals
  • 1st Seed will be allowed to select their semifinal opponent from the quarterfinal match winners
  • Single Elimination Bracket
  • All games are Best of five
  • Points will be earned towards World Championship qualification: [Show]

Prize Pool

$USD is spread among the teams as follows:

Place Prize Team Roster
Gold.png 1 $ 50,000 Ghost Gaminglogo std.pngGhost Gaming fineokaySam4soccer2CaptainTwigPandaCatPolarBearMike
Silver.png 2 $ 30,000 Radiancelogo std.pngRadiance BenjiAdaptingBigManTingzCycloneSpinAror
SF.png 3-4 $ 10,000 Renegadeslogo std.pngRenegades VarietyLasbraVenenuBaRRaCCuDDaAwesomeJake408
Spacestation Gaminglogo std.pngSpacestation Gaming NikaCherryoDardezVoteiRaffer
5-6 Pittsburgh Knightslogo std.pngPittsburgh Knights ScaryDQvoFredPaulZapmanNeilMah
Sanguine Esportslogo std.pngSanguine Esports JarcorrrPanitomSheentoNetrioidRonngyu

Participants

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results

Quarterfinals
Semifinals
Finals

Schedule

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST|
Toggle between Results & Schedule to prefer showing match results when available or always show start time. Toggle between CD (countdown), your local time zone, or PST/CET/KST to change time zone display of dates & times.
[showhide]
Quarterfinals
Fri 13 NovFri 13 NovSat 14 Nov2020,11,13,19,00 - 2020,11,13,22,00
    
Fri 2020-11-13
Fri 2020-11-13
Sat 2020-11-14
2020,11,13,19,00
RADRadiancelogo std.png30Pittsburgh Knightslogo std.pngPITT
2020,11,13,22,00
SnGSanguine Esportslogo std.png13Renegadeslogo std.pngRNG
[showhide]
Semifinals
Sat 14 NovSat 14 NovSun 15 Nov2020,11,14,19,00 - 2020,11,14,22,00
    
Sat 2020-11-14
Sat 2020-11-14
Sun 2020-11-15
2020,11,14,19,00
GhostGhost Gaminglogo std.png30Renegadeslogo std.pngRNG
2020,11,14,22,00
SSGSpacestation Gaminglogo std.png13Radiancelogo std.pngRAD
[showhide]
Finals
Sun 15 NovSun 15 NovMon 16 Nov2020,11,15,19,00 - 2020,11,15,19,00
    
Sun 2020-11-15
Sun 2020-11-15
Mon 2020-11-16
2020,11,15,19,00
GhostGhost Gaminglogo std.png30Radiancelogo std.pngRAD

VODs & Match Links

[show allhide all]
VODs & Match Links
[showhide]
Quarterfinals
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithRedditVODs
Radiancelogo std.pngRADPittsburgh Knightslogo std.pngPITT3 - 0
Sanguine Esportslogo std.pngSnGRenegadeslogo std.pngRNG1 - 3
[showhide]
Semifinals
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithRedditVODs
Ghost Gaminglogo std.pngGhostRenegadeslogo std.pngRNG3 - 0
Spacestation Gaminglogo std.pngSSGRadiancelogo std.pngRAD1 - 3
[showhide]
Finals
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithRedditVODs
Ghost Gaminglogo std.pngGhostRadiancelogo std.pngRAD3 - 0

Media

Streams

Articles & Videos

Interviews

Announcements

Additional Content

Additional Links

References

Advertisement