SMITE Esports Wiki
Advertisement
SMITE Esports Wiki
2020 Phase 1 SPL Playoffs
SPL Playoffs logo.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerHi-Rez Studios
Sponsor(s)Maxnomic
FormatSingle Elimination
Best of Five
Prize Pool$100,000
NumberofTeams6
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
PlatformCross-Platform
CountryUnited States United States
LocationAlpharetta, Georgia, USA
Start Date2020-06-12
End Date2020-06-14
Broadcast
ScheduleLink (Spoiler-Free)
Results
WinnerGhost Gaminglogo std.pngGhost Gaming
SecondRadiancelogo std.pngRadiance
ThirdSanguine Esportslogo std.pngSanguine
Spacestation Gaminglogo std.pngSpacestation

Overview

Format

  • Top six teams from 2020 SPL Phase 1 qualify
  • Top 2 teams receive a BYE to the semifinals
  • 1st Seed will be allowed to select their semifinal opponent from the quarterfinal match winners
  • Single Elimination Bracket
  • All games are Best of five
  • Patch Information: 7.5,  Persephone is disabled
  • Points will be earned towards World Championship qualification: [Show]

Prize Pool

$USD is spread among the teams as follows:

Place Prize Team Roster
Gold.png 1 $ 50,000 Ghost Gaminglogo std.pngGhost Gaming fineokaySam4soccer2CaptainTwigPandaCatPolarBearMike
Silver.png 2 $ 30,000 Radiancelogo std.pngRadiance BenjiAdaptingBigManTingzCycloneSpinAror
SF.png 3-4 $ 10,000 Sanguine Esportslogo std.pngSanguine Esports JarcorrrPanitomSheentoNetrioidRonngyu
Spacestation Gaminglogo std.pngSpacestation Gaming NikaCherryoDardezVoteiRaffer
5-6 Pittsburgh Knightslogo std.pngPittsburgh Knights ScaryDQvoFredPaulZapmanNeilMah
Renegadeslogo std.pngRenegades RoweLasbraVenenuBaRRaCCuDDaAwesomeJake408

Participants

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results

Quarterfinals
Semifinals
Finals

Schedule

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST|
Toggle between Results & Schedule to prefer showing match results when available or always show start time. Toggle between CD (countdown), your local time zone, or PST/CET/KST to change time zone display of dates & times.
[showhide]
Quarterfinals
Fri 12 JunFri 12 JunSat 13 Jun2020,6,12,19,00 - 2020,6,12,22,00
    
Fri 2020-06-12
Fri 2020-06-12
Sat 2020-06-13
2020,6,12,19,00
PITTPittsburgh Knightslogo std.png13Radiancelogo std.pngRAD
2020,6,12,22,00
GhostGhost Gaminglogo std.png30Renegadeslogo std.pngRNG
[showhide]
Semifinals
Sat 13 JunSat 13 JunSun 14 Jun2020,6,13,19,00 - 2020,6,13,22,00
    
Sat 2020-06-13
Sat 2020-06-13
Sun 2020-06-14
2020,6,13,19,00
SnGSanguine Esportslogo std.png13Radiancelogo std.pngRAD
2020,6,13,22,00
SSGSpacestation Gaminglogo std.png03Ghost Gaminglogo std.pngGhost
[showhide]
Finals
Sun 14 JunSun 14 JunMon 15 Jun2020,6,14,19,00 - 2020,6,14,19,00
    
Sun 2020-06-14
Sun 2020-06-14
Mon 2020-06-15
2020,6,14,19,00
RADRadiancelogo std.png23Ghost Gaminglogo std.pngGhost

VODs & Match Links

[show allhide all]
VODs & Match Links
[showhide]
Quarterfinals
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithRedditVODs
Pittsburgh Knightslogo std.pngPITTRadiancelogo std.pngRAD1 - 3
Ghost Gaminglogo std.pngGhostRenegadeslogo std.pngRNG3 - 0
[showhide]
Semifinals
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithRedditVODs
Sanguine Esportslogo std.pngSnGRadiancelogo std.pngRAD1 - 3
Spacestation Gaminglogo std.pngSSGGhost Gaminglogo std.pngGhost0 - 3
[showhide]
Finals
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithRedditVODs
Radiancelogo std.pngRADGhost Gaminglogo std.pngGhost2 - 3

Media

Streams

Articles & Videos

Interviews

Announcements

Additional Content

Additional Links

References

Advertisement