SMITE Esports Wiki
Advertisement
SMITE Esports Wiki
2020 NA SMITE Open Circuit Phase 3
2020 SOC Logo square.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerHi-Rez Studios
Skillshot
Prize Pool$3,125
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
PlatformCross-Platform
CountryNorth America North America
LocationNorth America
Start Date2020-07-25
End Date2020-08-15
Broadcast
ScheduleLink (Spoiler-Free)
Results
WinnerFroggylogo std.pngFroggy
SecondLogo std.pngoHey
ThirdLogo std.pngCheeto
Logo std.pngRevenge Tour

Overview

Format

  • 3 weeks of Open Bracket tournaments
    • Single elimination bracket
    • Best of One Matches till Semifinals
    • Finals and Semifinals are Best of Three
    • Points will be earned towards Closed Bracket qualification: [Show]
  • Final week is a Closed Bracket tournament
    • 8 teams qualify from the open bracket
    • Single elimination bracket
    • all matches are Best of Three
    • Top 2 teams will qualify to Relegations
    • Winner of the bracket will qualify to the Circuit Playoffs

Patch Information

Week 1 2 3 4
Patch 7.7
Disabled None

Prize Pool

$USD is spread among the teams as follows:

Place Prize Team Roster
Gold.png 1 $ 1,325 Froggylogo std.pngFroggy SnaddyJinguBangBayroneriDayToRemeberPromise
Silver.png 2 $ 800 Logo std.pngoHey ChronicKyrmiKikionswitchWheelsOceans
SF.png 3-4 $ 500 Logo std.pngCheeto DishonoredLukoniumBIossumMineralPandaTurtle
Logo std.pngRevenge Tour CybridoPandaakeegsiInMyZenVonsonn
QF.png 5-8 Logo std.pngAFK in the Brain MaIachiSatadragonVainestXenoSoul
Logo std.pngBig Time Rush OsathShortfuseJoshgogglesObliteratelepepe
Logo std.pngBSV MangohLighttunnelTrypnoBallsackvickQeih
Logo std.pngHi I'm Frank DelnyyJumpahhDameNWKIntsomnusuFallen

Notable Rosters

Show RostersHide Rosters
AFK in the Brain
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png
 MaIachi
 LeeroyMcgee
 Satadragon
 Dansland
 Vainest
 Xeno
 Soul
Big Time Rush
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png
 Osath
 Shortfuse
 Joshgoggles
 Obliterate
 lepepe
BSV
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png
 Mangoh
 Lighttunnel
 Trypno
 Ballsackvick
 Qeih
Hi I'm Frank
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png
 Delnyy
 Jumpahh
 DameNWK
 Intsomnus
 uFallen
Revenge Tour
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png
 Cybrido
 Oathhhh
 Pandaa
 keegsi
 InMyZen
 Vonsonn

Results

Weekly Brackets

  • Week 1
  • Week 2
  • Week 3
Round 1
[x]
Logo std.pngENVI
0
Logo std.pngAFK
1
Logo std.pngSHOW
0
Logo std.pngFIRS
1
Logo std.pngBILL
1
Logo std.pngLIQU
0
Logo std.pngMORE
0
Logo std.pngBIG
1
Logo std.pngMISS
1
Logo std.pngBIG
0
Logo std.pngSILE
0
Logo std.pngLOS
0
Logo std.pngBSV
1
Logo std.pngPREM
0
Logo std.pngGRAS
1
Logo std.pngNYKO
0
Logo std.pngVULT
1
Logo std.pngVEGE
1
Logo std.pngDK C
0
Logo std.pngNICO
0
Logo std.pngREVE
1
Logo std.pngPURL
1
Logo std.pngGOLD
0
Logo std.pngNOT
0
Logo std.pngBRAC
1
Logo std.pngPILI
1
Logo std.pngDEST
0
Logo std.pngSLEE
0
Logo std.pngPAST
1
Logo std.pngCHEE
0
Round 2
[x]
Logo std.pngAFK
1
Logo std.pngFIRS
0
Logo std.pngBILL
0
Logo std.pngBIG
1
Logo std.pngMISS
0
Logo std.pngBSV
0
Logo std.pngGRAS
1
Logo std.pngVULT
0
Logo std.pngVEGE
1
Logo std.pngREVE
1
Logo std.pngPURE
0
Logo std.pngBRAC
1
Logo std.pngPILI
0
Logo std.pngPAST
0
Round 3
<<
Logo std.pngAFK
0
Logo std.pngBIG
1
Logo std.pngGRAS
0
Logo std.pngVEGE
0
Logo std.pngREVE
1
Logo std.pngBRAC
0
Round 4
Logo std.pngBIG
0
Logo std.pngREVE
0
Round 5
Round 2
[x]
Logo std.pngAFK
1
Logo std.pngFIRS
0
Logo std.pngBILL
0
Logo std.pngBIG
1
Logo std.pngMISS
0
Logo std.pngBSV
0
Logo std.pngGRAS
1
Logo std.pngVULT
0
Logo std.pngVEGE
1
Logo std.pngREVE
1
Logo std.pngPURE
0
Logo std.pngBRAC
1
Logo std.pngPILI
0
Logo std.pngPAST
0
Round 3
<<
Logo std.pngAFK
0
Logo std.pngBIG
1
Logo std.pngGRAS
0
Logo std.pngVEGE
0
Logo std.pngREVE
1
Logo std.pngBRAC
0
Round 4
Logo std.pngBIG
0
Logo std.pngREVE
0
Round 5
Round 3
<<
Logo std.pngAFK
0
Logo std.pngBIG
1
Logo std.pngGRAS
0
Logo std.pngVEGE
0
Logo std.pngREVE
1
Logo std.pngBRAC
0
Round 4
Logo std.pngBIG
0
Logo std.pngREVE
0
Round 5
Round 1
[x]
Logo std.pngDEAT
0
Logo std.pngDK C
1
Logo std.pngFOLG
0
Logo std.pngMISS
1
Logo std.pngGNB
0
Logo std.pngBILL
0
Logo std.pngBIG
1
Logo std.pngBIG
1
Logo std.pngENVI
0
Logo std.pngF7
1
Logo std.pngSLEE
0
Logo std.pngVEGE
1
Logo std.pngBIG
0
Logo std.pngBSV
1
Logo std.pngPARA
0
Logo std.pngCHEE
1
Logo std.pngLOS
1
Logo std.pngSHOW
0
Logo std.pngAFK
1
Logo std.pngBALR
0
Logo std.pngPURE
0
Logo std.pngBLOW
1
Logo std.pngREVE
1
Logo std.pngFANG
0
Logo std.pngTHE
1
Logo std.pngBRAC
1
Logo std.pngBESE
0
Logo std.pngIMPE
1
Logo std.pngGOLD
0
Round 2
[x]
Logo std.pngDK C
0
Logo std.pngMISS
0
Logo std.pngBIG
1
Logo std.pngBIG
1
Logo std.pngF7
0
Logo std.pngVEGE
0
Logo std.pngBSV
1
Logo std.pngCHEE
1
Logo std.pngLOS
0
Logo std.pngAFK
1
Logo std.pngBLOW
0
Logo std.pngREVE
1
Logo std.pngTHE
0
Logo std.pngBRAC
1
Logo std.pngIMPE
0
Round 3
<<
Logo std.pngBIG
0
Logo std.pngBIG
0
Logo std.pngBSV
1
Logo std.pngCHEE
1
Logo std.pngAFK
0
Logo std.pngREVE
1
Logo std.pngBRAC
0
Round 4
Logo std.pngBSV
0
Logo std.pngCHEE
0
Logo std.pngREVE
2
Round 5
Logo std.pngREVE
0
Round 2
[x]
Logo std.pngDK C
0
Logo std.pngMISS
0
Logo std.pngBIG
1
Logo std.pngBIG
1
Logo std.pngF7
0
Logo std.pngVEGE
0
Logo std.pngBSV
1
Logo std.pngCHEE
1
Logo std.pngLOS
0
Logo std.pngAFK
1
Logo std.pngBLOW
0
Logo std.pngREVE
1
Logo std.pngTHE
0
Logo std.pngBRAC
1
Logo std.pngIMPE
0
Round 3
<<
Logo std.pngBIG
0
Logo std.pngBIG
0
Logo std.pngBSV
1
Logo std.pngCHEE
1
Logo std.pngAFK
0
Logo std.pngREVE
1
Logo std.pngBRAC
0
Round 4
Logo std.pngBSV
0
Logo std.pngCHEE
0
Logo std.pngREVE
2
Round 5
Logo std.pngREVE
0
Round 3
<<
Logo std.pngBIG
0
Logo std.pngBIG
0
Logo std.pngBSV
1
Logo std.pngCHEE
1
Logo std.pngAFK
0
Logo std.pngREVE
1
Logo std.pngBRAC
0
Round 4
Logo std.pngBSV
0
Logo std.pngCHEE
0
Logo std.pngREVE
2
Round 5
Logo std.pngREVE
0
Round 1
[x]
Logo std.pngGEOR
0
Logo std.pngBILL
1
Logo std.pngPURE
0
Logo std.pngBRAC
0
Logo std.pngVVVX
1
Logo std.pngVEGE
1
Logo std.pngCHAO
0
Logo std.pngCHEE
1
Logo std.pngHAPP
0
Logo std.pngTHE
1
Logo std.pngLIQU
0
Logo std.pngBIG
1
Logo std.pngMALC
0
Logo std.pngDK C
0
Logo std.pngENTR
1
Logo std.pngREVE
0
Logo std.pngHI I
1
Logo std.pngF7
0
Logo std.pngGNB
1
Logo std.pngAFK
1
Logo std.pngGOTT
0
Logo std.pngBIG
1
Logo std.pngDEAT
0
Logo std.pngASGA
0
Logo std.pngLOS
0
Logo std.pngBIG
1
Logo std.pngBSV
1
Logo std.pngBESE
0
Logo std.pngBLOW
1
Logo std.pngFOLG
0
Round 2
[x]
Logo std.pngBILL
0
Logo std.pngVVVX
0
Logo std.pngVEGE
1
Logo std.pngCHEE
1
Logo std.pngTHE
0
Logo std.pngBIG
1
Logo std.pngENTR
0
Logo std.pngHI I
1
Logo std.pngGNB
0
Logo std.pngAFK
Logo std.pngBIG
Logo std.pngBIG
0
Logo std.pngBSV
1
Logo std.pngBLOW
0
Round 3
<<
Logo std.pngVEGE
0
Logo std.pngCHEE
1
Logo std.pngBIG
0
Logo std.pngHI I
1
Logo std.pngAFK
0
Logo std.pngBSV
0
Round 4
Logo std.pngCHEE
2
Logo std.pngHI I
0
Round 5
Logo std.pngCHEE
2
Round 2
[x]
Logo std.pngBILL
0
Logo std.pngVVVX
0
Logo std.pngVEGE
1
Logo std.pngCHEE
1
Logo std.pngTHE
0
Logo std.pngBIG
1
Logo std.pngENTR
0
Logo std.pngHI I
1
Logo std.pngGNB
0
Logo std.pngAFK
Logo std.pngBIG
Logo std.pngBIG
0
Logo std.pngBSV
1
Logo std.pngBLOW
0
Round 3
<<
Logo std.pngVEGE
0
Logo std.pngCHEE
1
Logo std.pngBIG
0
Logo std.pngHI I
1
Logo std.pngAFK
0
Logo std.pngBSV
0
Round 4
Logo std.pngCHEE
2
Logo std.pngHI I
0
Round 5
Logo std.pngCHEE
2
Round 3
<<
Logo std.pngVEGE
0
Logo std.pngCHEE
1
Logo std.pngBIG
0
Logo std.pngHI I
1
Logo std.pngAFK
0
Logo std.pngBSV
0
Round 4
Logo std.pngCHEE
2
Logo std.pngHI I
0
Round 5
Logo std.pngCHEE
2

Open Bracket Points

Place Team Points Week 1 Week 2 Week 3
1. Froggylogo std.pngFroggy 225 A11 A11 A44
2. Logo std.pngCheeto* 140 B717 - 32 A33 A11
3. Logo std.pngoHey 122 A22 B717 - 32 A22
4. Logo std.pngRevenge Tour 102 A33 A22 B717 - 32
5. Logo std.pngBig Time Rush 45 A44 A55 - 8 A55 - 8
6. Logo std.pngBSV 40 A99 - 16 A44 A55 - 8
7. Logo std.pngHi I'm Frank 40 A33
8. Logo std.pngAFK in the Brain 30 A55 - 8 A55 - 8 A55 - 8

* Team lost points due to not retaining 4/5 members throughout the tournament

Closed Bracket

Round 1
Logo std.pngAFK
0
Logo std.pngREVE
2
Logo std.pngBIG
0
Logo std.pngCHEE
2
Logo std.pngHI I
0
Logo std.pngBSV
0
Round 2
Logo std.pngREVE
1
Logo std.pngCHEE
0
Round 3

Schedule

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST|
Toggle between Results & Schedule to prefer showing match results when available or always show start time. Toggle between CD (countdown), your local time zone, or PST/CET/KST to change time zone display of dates & times.
[showhide]
Quarterfinals
Sat 15 AugSat 15 AugSun 16 Aug2020,8,15,15,00 - 2020,8,15,15,00
    
Sat 2020-08-15
Sat 2020-08-15
Sun 2020-08-16
2020,8,15,15,00
FROGFroggylogo std.png20Logo std.pngAFK
2020,8,15,15,00
REVELogo std.png20Logo std.pngBIG
2020,8,15,15,00
CHEELogo std.png20Logo std.pngHI I
2020,8,15,15,00
oHeyLogo std.png20Logo std.pngBSV
[showhide]
Semifinals
Sat 15 AugSat 15 AugSun 16 Aug2020,8,15,17,00 - 2020,8,15,17,00
    
Sat 2020-08-15
Sat 2020-08-15
Sun 2020-08-16
2020,8,15,17,00
FROGFroggylogo std.png21Logo std.pngREVE
2020,8,15,17,00
CHEELogo std.png02Logo std.pngoHey
[showhide]
Finals
Sat 15 AugSat 15 AugSun 16 Aug2020,8,15,20,00 - 2020,8,15,20,00
    
Sat 2020-08-15
Sat 2020-08-15
Sun 2020-08-16
2020,8,15,20,00
FROGFroggylogo std.png20Logo std.pngoHey

Media

Streams

Articles & Videos

Interviews

Announcements

Additional Content

Additional Links

References

Advertisement