|
|
Overview
2020 NA SMITE Open Circuit Phase 1 | |
---|---|
Tournament Information | |
Organizer | Hi-Rez Studios Skillshot |
Prize Pool | $3,125 |
Location & Dates | |
Type | Online |
Platform | Cross-Platform |
Country | North America |
Location | North America |
Start Date | 2020-03-07 |
End Date | 2020-03-28 |
Broadcast | |
Schedule | Link (Spoiler-Free) |
Results | |
Winner | Woogy and No Bloogys |
Second | oHey |
Third | Big Time Rush Egos and Egirls |
Overview
Format
- 3 weeks of Open Bracket tournaments
- Single elimination bracket
- Best of One Matches till Semifinals
- Finals and Semifinals are Best of Three
- Points will be earned towards Closed Bracket qualification: [Show]
- Final week is a Closed Bracket tournament
- 8 teams qualify from the open bracket
- Single elimination bracket
- all matches are Best of Three
- Top 2 teams will qualify to Relegations
- Winner of the bracket will qualify to the Circuit Playoffs
Patch Information
Week | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Patch | 7.2 | |||
Disabled |
Prize Pool
$USD is spread among the teams as follows:
Place | Prize | Team | Roster |
1 | $ 1,325 | Woogy and No Bloogys | MORWolves • Layerssss • oBoronic • GuyJ • Molluskk |
2 | $ 800 | oHey | Kikionswitch • Glaivus • Amuel • Fraison • Oceans |
3-4 | $ 500 | Big Time Rush | Chronic • Shortfuse • Joshgoggles • Oswaald • Khaayz |
Egos and Egirls | Dishonored • Kyrmi • Haithi • Wheels • Promise | ||
5-8 | Daicurrus | Daicarrus • TwoPointOhh • TrelliRelli • JabberJawsOG • NotLurk | |
NunYa | Snaddy • JabamiChip • MySweetPatato • Spaceeee • YarBadKid | ||
Patrick's Rock | delnyy • Apper • Privative • Konviction • MonsterxBomber | ||
Revenge Tour | MaIachi • warmachine7 • keegsxo • DonutDoug • Vonsonn |
Notable Rosters
Daicurrus |
---|
Daicarrus |
TwoPointOhh |
TrelliRelli |
JabberJawsOG |
NotLurk |
Egos and Egirls |
---|
Dishonored |
Kyrmi |
Haithi |
Wheels |
Promise |
Snaddy |
JabamiChip |
MySweetPatato |
Spaceeee |
YarBadKid |
Patrick's Rock |
---|
delnyy |
oWicked |
Apper |
Privative |
Konviction |
MonsterxBomber |
Results
Open Brackets
- Week 1
- Week 2
- Week 3
Round 1
[x]
BYE
1
BYE
BYE
BYE
BYE
BYE
BYE
BYE
BYE
BYE
BYE
1
Round 2
[x]
0
1
1
Round 3
[x]
0
1
Round 4
<<
1
Round 5
0
Round 6
Round 2
[x]
0
1
1
Round 3
[x]
0
1
Round 4
<<
1
Round 5
0
Round 6
Round 3
[x]
0
1
Round 4
<<
1
Round 5
0
Round 6
Round 1
[x]
1
0
0
Round 2
[x]
1
Round 3
<<
0
Round 4
Round 5
Round 2
[x]
1
Round 3
<<
0
Round 4
Round 5
Round 1
[x]
1
0
Round 2
[x]
1
Round 3
<<
Round 4
2
Round 5
2
Round 2
[x]
1
Round 3
<<
Round 4
2
Round 5
2
Open Bracket Points
Place | Team | Points | Week 1 | Week 2 | Week 3 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Woogy and No Bloogys | 160 | 1 | 2 | |
2. | Revenge Tour | 120 | 1 | 5 - 8 | 5 - 8 |
3. | oHey* | 110 | 4 | 5 - 8 | 1 |
4. | NunYa | 102 | 2 | 17 - 32 | 3 |
5. | Egos and Egirls | 90 | 3 | 3 | 5 - 8 |
6. | Patrick's Rock | 75 | 9 - 16 | 2 | 5 - 8 |
7. | Big Time Rush* | 50 | 17 - 32 | 4 | 4 |
8. | Daicurrus | 30 | 5 - 8 | 5 - 8 | 5 - 8 |
* Team lost points due to not retaining 4/5 members throughout the tournament
Closed Bracket
Schedule
[showhide] | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 28 MarSat 28 MarSun 29 Mar2020,3,28,16,00 - 2020,3,28,16,00 | |||||
Sat 2020-03-28 | |||||
Sat 2020-03-28 | |||||
Sun 2020-03-29 | |||||
2020,3,28,16,00 | |||||
Woogy | 2 | 0 | 2020,3,28,16,0009:0017:0001:00 | DAIC |
Media
Streams
Articles & Videos
Interviews
Announcements
Additional Content
Additional Links
- Full Challonge Bracket - Week 1
- Full Rosters - Week 1
- Full Challonge Bracket - Week 2
- Full Rosters - Week 2
- Full Challonge Bracket - Week 3
- Full Rosters - Week 3