SMITE Open Circuit/2020 Season/North America/Phase 1

From SMITE Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Overview
2020 NA SMITE Open Circuit Phase 1
2020 SOC Logo square.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerHi-Rez Studios
Skillshot
Prize Pool$3,125
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
PlatformCross-Platform
CountryNorth America North America
LocationNorth America
Start Date2020-03-07
End Date2020-03-28
Broadcast
ScheduleLink (Spoiler-Free)
Results
WinnerLogo std.pngWoogy and No Bloogys
SecondLogo std.pngoHey
ThirdLogo std.pngBig Time Rush
Logo std.pngEgos and Egirls

Overview

Format

  • 3 weeks of Open Bracket tournaments
    • Single elimination bracket
    • Best of One Matches till Semifinals
    • Finals and Semifinals are Best of Three
    • Points will be earned towards Closed Bracket qualification: [Show]
  • Final week is a Closed Bracket tournament
    • 8 teams qualify from the open bracket
    • Single elimination bracket
    • all matches are Best of Three
    • Top 2 teams will qualify to Relegations
    • Winner of the bracket will qualify to the Circuit Playoffs

Patch Information

Week 1 2 3 4
Patch 7.2
Disabled MulanSquare.png

Prize Pool

$USD is spread among the teams as follows:

Place Prize Team Roster
Gold.png 1 $ 1,325 Logo std.pngWoogy and No Bloogys MORWolvesLayerssssoBoronicGuyJMolluskk
Silver.png 2 $ 800 Logo std.pngoHey KikionswitchGlaivusAmuelFraisonOceans
SF.png 3-4 $ 500 Logo std.pngBig Time Rush ChronicShortfuseJoshgogglesOswaaldKhaayz
Logo std.pngEgos and Egirls DishonoredKyrmiHaithiWheelsPromise
QF.png 5-8 Logo std.pngDaicurrus DaicarrusTwoPointOhhTrelliRelliJabberJawsOGNotLurk
Logo std.pngNunYa SnaddyJabamiChipMySweetPatatoSpaceeeeYarBadKid
Logo std.pngPatrick's Rock DelnyyApperPrivativeKonvictionMonsterxBomber
Logo std.pngRevenge Tour MaIachiwarmachine7keegsxoDonutDougVonsonn

Notable Rosters

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results

Open Brackets

  • Week 1
  • Week 2
  • Week 3

Open Bracket Points

Place Team Points Week 1 Week 2 Week 3
1. Logo std.pngWoogy and No Bloogys 160 A11 A22
2. Logo std.pngRevenge Tour 120 A11 A55 - 8 A55 - 8
3. Logo std.pngoHey* 110 A44 A55 - 8 A11
4. Logo std.pngNunYa 102 A22 B717 - 32 A33
5. Logo std.pngEgos and Egirls 90 A33 A33 A55 - 8
6. Logo std.pngPatrick's Rock 75 A99 - 16 A22 A55 - 8
7. Logo std.pngBig Time Rush* 50 B717 - 32 A44 A44
8. Logo std.pngDaicurrus 30 A55 - 8 A55 - 8 A55 - 8

* Team lost points due to not retaining 4/5 members throughout the tournament

Closed Bracket

Schedule

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST|
Toggle between Results & Schedule to prefer showing match results when available or always show start time. Toggle between CD (countdown), your local time zone, or PST/CET/KST to change time zone display of dates & times.
[showhide]
Quarterfinals
Sat 28 MarSat 28 MarSun 29 Mar2020,3,28,16,00 - 2020,3,28,16,00
    
Sat 2020-03-28
Sat 2020-03-28
Sun 2020-03-29
2020,3,28,16,00
WoogyLogo std.png20Logo std.pngDAIC
2020,3,28,16,00
NunYaLogo std.png12Logo std.pngEGOS
2020,3,28,16,00
REVELogo std.png02Logo std.pngBIG
2020,3,28,16,00
oHeyLogo std.png20Logo std.pngPATR
[showhide]
Semifinals
Sat 28 MarSat 28 MarSun 29 Mar2020,3,28,18,00 - 2020,3,28,18,00
    
Sat 2020-03-28
Sat 2020-03-28
Sun 2020-03-29
2020,3,28,18,00
WoogyLogo std.png20Logo std.pngEGOS
2020,3,28,18,00
BIG Logo std.png02Logo std.pngoHey
[showhide]
Finals
Sat 28 MarSat 28 MarSun 29 Mar2020,3,28,20,00 - 2020,3,28,20,00
    
Sat 2020-03-28
Sat 2020-03-28
Sun 2020-03-29
2020,3,28,20,00
WoogyLogo std.png20Logo std.pngoHey

Media

Streams

Articles & Videos

Interviews

Announcements

Additional Content

Additional Links

References