SMITE Esports Wiki
Advertisement
SMITE Esports Wiki
2020 EU SMITE Open Circuit Phase 4
2020 SOC Logo square.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerHi-Rez Studios
Skillshot
Prize Pool$3,125
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
PlatformCross-Platform
CountryEurope Europe
LocationEurope
Start Date2020-09-26
End Date2020-10-17
Results
WinnerCold Alpacaslogo std.pngCold Alpacas
SecondWarm Snailslogo std.pngWarm Snails
ThirdLogo std.pngJustF7
Logo std.pngThe Boys

Overview

Format

  • 3 weeks of Open Bracket tournaments
    • Single elimination bracket
    • Best of One Matches till Semifinals
    • Finals and Semifinals are Best of Three
    • Points will be earned towards Closed Bracket qualification: [Show]
  • Final week is a Closed Bracket tournament
    • 8 teams qualify from the open bracket
    • Single elimination bracket
    • all matches are Best of Three
    • Top 2 closed bracket teams will qualify to the Circuit Playoffs

Prize Pool

$USD is spread among the teams as follows:

Place Prize Team Roster
Gold.png 1 $ 1,325 Cold Alpacaslogo std.pngCold Alpacas oCxnnahhPredssPrettyPriMeVaporishCoastAstyaniax
Silver.png 2 $ 800 Warm Snailslogo std.pngWarm Snails BeAzraeliceiceFaraKrikemilitooHayzer
SF.png 3-4 $ 500 Logo std.pngJustF7 P4BLuLerulotte11iSotosperilla12Rottwen
Logo std.pngThe Boys EvermoltN33vyrai7unJhockinOIly97
QF.png 5-8 Logo std.pngBloody Roar LestimicsSputNicolàslNichJustForgetMe
Logo std.pngChispas Team ShïzeniFran28RiabethreyzeriPort
Logo std.pngInterimo scixerHestrixLaceWasTakenKespainifyEragon
Logo std.pngPAT4H MrPordanYaxosslavalavababyAisartMattKirk

Notable Rosters

Show RostersHide Rosters
Bloody Roar
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png
 Lestimics
 Sput
 Nicolàs
 lNich
 JustForGetme
Chispas Team
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png
 Shïzen
 iFran28
 Riabeth
 ChadoF
 reyzer
 iSevip
 iPort
JustF7
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png
 P4BLuLe
 rulotte11
 iSotos
 perilla12
 Rottwen
Interimo
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png
 scixer
 Hestrix
 M0nkfish
 Kespainify
 Eragon
PAT4H
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png
 MrPordan
 MastKiII
 Yaxoss
 lavalavababy
 Aisart
 richard1861
 MattKirk
The Boys
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png
 Evermolt
 N33vy
 rai7un
 Jhockin
 OIly97

Results

Weekly Brackets

  • Week 1
  • Week 2
  • Week 3
Round 1
[x]
Logo std.pngCHIS
0
Logo std.pngPAT4
1
Logo std.pngBLOO
0
Logo std.pngJUST
1
Logo std.pngBART
0
Team Oxygenlogo std.pngToxy
1
Logo std.pngIKEA
0
Logo std.pngTENA
0
Logo std.pngFORG
1
Logo std.png420
0
Logo std.pngTHE
1
Logo std.pngSCRO
0
Logo std.pngINTE
1
Logo std.pngSKLO
0
Round 2
<<
Logo std.pngPAT4
0
Logo std.pngJUST
1
Team Oxygenlogo std.pngToxy
0
Logo std.pngFORG
0
Logo std.pngTHE
0
Logo std.pngINTE
1
Round 3
Logo std.pngJUST
0
Logo std.pngINTE
0
Round 4
Round 2
<<
Logo std.pngPAT4
0
Logo std.pngJUST
1
Team Oxygenlogo std.pngToxy
0
Logo std.pngFORG
0
Logo std.pngTHE
0
Logo std.pngINTE
1
Round 3
Logo std.pngJUST
0
Logo std.pngINTE
0
Round 4
Round 1
[x]
Logo std.pngDAFU
0
Logo std.pngABSI
0
Logo std.pngJUST
1
Logo std.pngWARM
0
Logo std.pngPAT4
1
Logo std.pngSKLO
0
Logo std.pngTHE
0
Logo std.pngBLOO
1
Logo std.pngTEAM
0
Logo std.pngINTE
0
Logo std.pngTHE
1
Team Oxygenlogo std.pngToxy
0
Logo std.pngCHIS
1
Round 2
<<
Logo std.pngJUST
1
Logo std.pngPAT4
0
Logo std.pngBLOO
0
Logo std.pngTHE
1
Logo std.pngCHIS
0
Round 3
Logo std.pngJUST
0
Logo std.pngTHE
0
Round 4
Round 2
<<
Logo std.pngJUST
1
Logo std.pngPAT4
0
Logo std.pngBLOO
0
Logo std.pngTHE
1
Logo std.pngCHIS
0
Round 3
Logo std.pngJUST
0
Logo std.pngTHE
0
Round 4
Round 1
[x]
BYE
Logo std.pngCHIS
1
Logo std.pngINTE
1
Logo std.pngMONK
0
Logo std.pngTHE
1
Logo std.pngTENA
0
BYE
Logo std.pngBLOO
1
Logo std.pngABSI
0
Logo std.pngJUST
1
Logo std.pngWARM
0
Logo std.pngPAT4
1
Logo std.pngSKLO
0
Round 2
<<
Logo std.pngCHIS
0
Logo std.pngINTE
0
Logo std.pngTHE
1
Logo std.pngBLOO
0
Logo std.pngJUST
0
Logo std.pngPAT4
1
Round 3
Logo std.pngTHE
0
Logo std.pngPAT4
0
Round 4
Round 2
<<
Logo std.pngCHIS
0
Logo std.pngINTE
0
Logo std.pngTHE
1
Logo std.pngBLOO
0
Logo std.pngJUST
0
Logo std.pngPAT4
1
Round 3
Logo std.pngTHE
0
Logo std.pngPAT4
0
Round 4

Open Bracket Points

Place Team Points Week 1 Week 2 Week 3
1. Cold Alpacaslogo std.pngCold Alpacas 260 A22 A11 A11
2. Warm Snailslogo std.pngWarm Snails 220 A11 A22 A22
3. Logo std.pngThe Boys 80 A33 A33
4. Logo std.pngJustF7 60 A44 A44 A55 - 8
5. Logo std.pngInterimo 45 A33 A99 - 16 A55 - 8
6. Logo std.pngPAT4H 45 A55 - 8 A55 - 8 A44
7. Logo std.pngBloody Roar 25 A99 - 16 A55 - 8 A55 - 8
8. Logo std.pngChispas Team* 20 A99 - 16 A55 - 8 A55 - 8

* Team lost points due to not retaining 4/5 members throughout the tournament

Closed Bracket

Round 1
Logo std.pngCHIS
0
Logo std.pngJUST
2
Logo std.pngINTE
0
Logo std.pngBLOO
0
Logo std.pngTHE
2
Logo std.pngPAT4
1
Round 2
Logo std.pngJUST
0
Logo std.pngTHE
0
Round 3

Schedule

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST|
Toggle between Results & Schedule to prefer showing match results when available or always show start time. Toggle between CD (countdown), your local time zone, or PST/CET/KST to change time zone display of dates & times.

Media

Streams

Articles & Videos

Interviews

Announcements

Additional Content

Additional Links

References

Advertisement