SMITE Open Circuit/2020 Season/Europe/Phase 3

From SMITE Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Overview
2020 EU SMITE Open Circuit Phase 3
2020 SOC Logo square.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerHi-Rez Studios
Skillshot
Prize Pool$3,125
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
PlatformCross-Platform
CountryEurope Europe
LocationEurope
Start Date2020-07-25
End Date2020-08-15
Broadcast
ScheduleLink (Spoiler-Free)
Results
WinnerPikarinoobslogo std.pngPikarinoobs
SecondLogo std.pngThe Herberts
ThirdLogo std.pngCombine Gamers
Logo std.pngThe Triangles

Overview

Format

  • 3 weeks of Open Bracket tournaments
    • Single elimination bracket
    • Best of One Matches till Semifinals
    • Finals and Semifinals are Best of Three
    • Points will be earned towards Closed Bracket qualification: [Show]
  • Final week is a Closed Bracket tournament
    • 8 teams qualify from the open bracket
    • Single elimination bracket
    • all matches are Best of Three
    • Top 2 teams will qualify to Relegations
    • Winner of the bracket will qualify to the Circuit Playoffs

Patch Information

Week 1 2 3 4
Patch 7.7
Disabled None

Prize Pool

$USD is spread among the teams as follows:

Place Prize Team Roster
Gold.png 1 $ 1,325 Pikarinoobslogo std.pngPikarinoobs CaptainOtiRapioPikarinoIDavyAlka
Silver.png 2 $ 800 Logo std.pngThe Herberts oCxnnahhSarpeiiTonguVaporishCoastAgent
SF.png 3-4 $ 500 Logo std.pngCombine Gamers ZearoeiFran28LaceWasTakenNaytheimbmo
Logo std.pngThe Triangles CozyxDeltaItorikervvMizzega
QF.png 5-8 Logo std.pngFG at 10 ProSeanyBoyDiscoFerryAisartCentaurusX3MattKirk
Logo std.pngHalf Targeted BeAzraelCoquêlicotFaraKrikKespainifyEragon
Logo std.pngInfinity Rewind MekaBlackWenguRemagDokuAlfredme99Erk94
Logo std.pngThunderHead BladeShadowTheRayShadowItzMarcDxtroyyD4RKWIZ4RD

Notable Rosters

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results

Weekly Brackets

Open Bracket Points

Place Team Points Week 1 Week 2 Week 3
1. Logo std.pngThe Herberts 300 A11 A11 A11
2. Pikarinoobslogo std.pngPikarinoobs 160 A22 A33 A22
3. Logo std.pngThe Triangles 140 A33 A22 A33
4. Logo std.pngCombine Gamers 60 A44 A44 A55 - 8
5. Logo std.pngInfinity Rewind 45 A55 - 8 A55 - 8 A44
6. Logo std.pngFG at 10 25 A99 - 16 A55 - 8 A55 - 8
7. Logo std.pngThunderHead 25 A55 - 8 A99 - 16 A55 - 8
8. Logo std.pngHalf Targeted 20 A99 - 16 A99 - 16 A55 - 8

Closed Bracket

Schedule

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST|
Toggle between Results & Schedule to prefer showing match results when available or always show start time. Toggle between CD (countdown), your local time zone, or PST/CET/KST to change time zone display of dates & times.
[showhide]
Quarterfinals
Sat 15 AugSat 15 AugSun 16 Aug2020,8,15,15,00 - 2020,8,15,15,00
    
Sat 2020-08-15
Sat 2020-08-15
Sun 2020-08-16
2020,8,15,15,00
HERBLogo std.png20Logo std.pngHALF
2020,8,15,15,00
COMBLogo std.png20Logo std.pngINFI
2020,8,15,15,00
PikaPikarinoobslogo std.png20Logo std.pngTH
2020,8,15,15,00
THE Logo std.png20Logo std.pngFG A
[showhide]
Semifinals
Sat 15 AugSat 15 AugSun 16 Aug2020,8,15,17,00 - 2020,8,15,17,00
    
Sat 2020-08-15
Sat 2020-08-15
Sun 2020-08-16
2020,8,15,17,00
HERBLogo std.png20Logo std.pngCOMB
2020,8,15,17,00
PikaPikarinoobslogo std.png20Logo std.pngTHE
[showhide]
Finals
Sat 15 AugSat 15 AugSun 16 Aug2020,8,15,20,00 - 2020,8,15,20,00
    
Sat 2020-08-15
Sat 2020-08-15
Sun 2020-08-16
2020,8,15,20,00
HERBLogo std.png02Pikarinoobslogo std.pngPika

Media

Streams

Articles & Videos

Interviews

Announcements

Additional Content

Additional Links

References