|
|
Overview
2020 EU SMITE Open Circuit Phase 2 | |
---|---|
Tournament Information | |
Organizer | Hi-Rez Studios Skillshot |
Prize Pool | $3,125 |
Location & Dates | |
Type | Online |
Platform | Cross-Platform |
Country | Europe |
Location | Europe |
Start Date | 2020-05-16 |
End Date | 2020-06-06 |
Results | |
Winner | Smiley Face |
Second | Donkey Hoof |
Third | Arsen Infinity Rewind |
Overview
Format
- 3 weeks of Open Bracket tournaments
- Single elimination bracket
- Best of One Matches till Semifinals
- Finals and Semifinals are Best of Three
- Points will be earned towards Closed Bracket qualification: [Show]
- Final week is a Closed Bracket tournament
- 8 teams qualify from the open bracket
- Single elimination bracket
- all matches are Best of Three
- Top 2 teams will qualify to Relegations
- Winner of the bracket will qualify to the Circuit Playoffs
Patch Information
Week | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Patch | 7.4 | 7.5 | ||
Disabled |
Prize Pool
$USD is spread among the teams as follows:
Place | Prize | Team | Roster |
1 | $ 1,325 | Smiley Face | LeMoGoW • XAL1EA • Brodst34 • Echrome • iSilenced |
2 | $ 800 | Donkey Hoof | BevyMonstaa • predonum • GunTTeRR • rraidun • Jhockin |
3-4 | $ 500 | Arsen | oCxnnahh • Sarpeii • Tongu • VaporishCoast • Agent |
Infinity Rewind | MekaBlack • Wengu • RemagDoku • Alfredme99 • BladeShadow | ||
5-8 | FG at 10 | ProSeanyBoy • SleepingW0lf • Erikas3026 • CentaurusX3 • MattKirk | |
ThunderHead | MastKill • TheRayShadow • ItzMarc • Dxtroyy • Eragon | ||
Optimus Gang | Sibi • N33vy • FaraKrik • Kespainify • Astyaniax | ||
Zero Practice | Itori • coronаbeerus • Pikarino • LightMotif • ugly1 |
Notable Rosters
oCxnnahh |
Sarpeii |
Tongu |
VaporishCoast |
Agent |
FG at 10 |
---|
ProSeanyBoy |
SleepingW0lf |
Erikas3026 |
CentaurusX3 |
MattKirk |
MastKill |
TheRayShadow |
ItzMarc |
Dxtroyy |
Eragon |
Infinity Rewind |
---|
MekaBlack |
Wengu |
RemagDoku |
Alfredme99 |
Zhensyyyyyy |
BladeShadow |
Results
Weekly Brackets
- Week 1
- Week 2
- Week 3
Round 1
[x]
0
1
1
0
1
Round 2
[x]
1
0
1
Round 3
<<
0
0
Round 4
Round 5
Round 2
[x]
1
0
1
Round 3
<<
0
0
Round 4
Round 5
Round 1
[x]
0
1
1
Round 2
[x]
0
1
Round 3
<<
1
Round 4
0
Round 5
Round 2
[x]
0
1
Round 3
<<
1
Round 4
0
Round 5
Round 1
[x]
BYE
1
BYE
1
BYE
Round 2
[x]
1
1
1
Round 3
<<
1
1
0
Round 4
0
0
Round 5
Round 2
[x]
1
1
1
Round 3
<<
1
1
0
Round 4
0
0
Round 5
Open Bracket Points
Place | Team | Points | Week 1 | Week 2 | Week 3 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Smiley Face | 210 | 1 | 1 | 5 - 8 |
2. | Zero Practice | 100 | 1 | ||
3. | Infinity Rewind | 95 | 4 | 2 | 5 - 8 |
4. | Optimus Gang | 72 | 5 - 8 | 17 - 32 | 2 |
5. | Arsen | 50 | 3 | 5 - 8 | |
6. | FG at 10 | 32 | 9 - 16 | 4 | 17 - 32 |
7. | Donkey Hoof | 42 | 17 - 32 | 3 | |
8. | ThunderHead | 32 | 17 - 32 | 9 - 16 | 4 |
Closed Bracket
Schedule
Media
Streams
Articles & Videos
Interviews
Announcements
Additional Content
Additional Links
- Full Challonge Bracket - Week 1
- Full Rosters - Week 1
- Full Challonge Bracket - Week 2
- Full Rosters - Week 2
- Full Challonge Bracket - Week 3
- Full Rosters - Week 3