SMITE Open Circuit/2020 Season/Europe/Phase 2

From SMITE Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Overview
2020 EU SMITE Open Circuit Phase 2
2020 SOC Logo square.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerHi-Rez Studios
Skillshot
Prize Pool$3,125
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
PlatformCross-Platform
CountryEurope Europe
LocationEurope
Start Date2020-05-16
End Date2020-06-06
Results
WinnerSmiley Facelogo std.pngSmiley Face
SecondLogo std.pngDonkey Hoof
ThirdLogo std.pngArsen
Logo std.pngInfinity Rewind

Overview

Format

  • 3 weeks of Open Bracket tournaments
    • Single elimination bracket
    • Best of One Matches till Semifinals
    • Finals and Semifinals are Best of Three
    • Points will be earned towards Closed Bracket qualification: [Show]
  • Final week is a Closed Bracket tournament
    • 8 teams qualify from the open bracket
    • Single elimination bracket
    • all matches are Best of Three
    • Top 2 teams will qualify to Relegations
    • Winner of the bracket will qualify to the Circuit Playoffs

Patch Information

Week 1 2 3 4
Patch 7.4 7.5
Disabled Baba YagaSquare.pngHeimdallrSquare.pngPersephoneSquare.pngThe MorriganSquare.png PersephoneSquare.png

Prize Pool

$USD is spread among the teams as follows:

Place Prize Team Roster
Gold.png 1 $ 1,325 Smiley Facelogo std.pngSmiley Face LeMoGoWXAL1EABrodst34EchromeiSilenced
Silver.png 2 $ 800 Logo std.pngDonkey Hoof BevyMonstaapredonumGunTTeRRrraidunJhockin
SF.png 3-4 $ 500 Logo std.pngArsen oCxnnahhSarpeiiTonguVaporishCoastAgent
Logo std.pngInfinity Rewind MekaBlackWenguRemagDokuAlfredme99BladeShadow
QF.png 5-8 Logo std.pngFG at 10 ProSeanyBoySleepingW0lfErikas3026CentaurusX3MattKirk
Logo std.pngThunderHead MastKillTheRayShadowItzMarcDxtroyyEragon
Optimus Ganglogo std.pngOptimus Gang SibiN33vyFaraKrikKespainifyAstyaniax
Logo std.pngZero Practice ItoricoronаbeerusPikarinoLightMotifugly1

Notable Rosters

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results

Weekly Brackets

  • Week 1
  • Week 2
  • Week 3

Open Bracket Points

Place Team Points Week 1 Week 2 Week 3
1. Smiley Facelogo std.pngSmiley Face 210 A11 A11 A55 - 8
2. Logo std.pngZero Practice 100 A11
3. Logo std.pngInfinity Rewind 95 A44 A22 A55 - 8
4. Optimus Ganglogo std.pngOptimus Gang 72 A55 - 8 B717 - 32 A22
5. Logo std.pngArsen 50 A33 A55 - 8
6. Logo std.pngFG at 10 32 A99 - 16 A44 B717 - 32
7. Logo std.pngDonkey Hoof 42 B717 - 32 A33
8. Logo std.pngThunderHead 32 B717 - 32 A99 - 16 A44

Closed Bracket

Schedule

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST|
Toggle between Results & Schedule to prefer showing match results when available or always show start time. Toggle between CD (countdown), your local time zone, or PST/CET/KST to change time zone display of dates & times.

Media

Streams

Articles & Videos

Interviews

Announcements

Additional Content

Additional Links

References