SMITE Esports Wiki
Advertisement
2020 EU SMITE Open Circuit Phase 1
2020 SOC Logo square.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerHi-Rez Studios
Skillshot
Prize Pool$3,125
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
PlatformCross-Platform
CountryEurope Europe
LocationEurope
Start Date2020-03-07
End Date2020-03-28
Broadcast
ScheduleLink (Spoiler-Free)
Results
WinnerOptimus Ganglogo std.pngOptimus Gang
SecondLogo std.pngLane Surfers
ThirdLogo std.pngoeuf à la coque
Pikarinoobslogo std.pngPikarinoobs

Overview

Format

  • 3 weeks of Open Bracket tournaments
    • Single elimination bracket
    • Best of One Matches till Semifinals
    • Finals and Semifinals are Best of Three
    • Points will be earned towards Closed Bracket qualification: [Show]
  • Final week is a Closed Bracket tournament
    • 8 teams qualify from the open bracket
    • Single elimination bracket
    • all matches are Best of Three
    • Top 2 teams will qualify to Relegations
    • Winner of the bracket will qualify to the Circuit Playoffs

Patch Information

Week 1 2 3 4
Patch 7.2
Disabled MulanSquare.png

Prize Pool

$USD is spread among the teams as follows:

Place Prize Team Roster
Gold.png 1 $ 1,325 Optimus Ganglogo std.pngOptimus Gang SibiItoriFaraKrikKespainifyEragon
Silver.png 2 $ 800 Logo std.pngThe Lane Surfers FroisanAlkaMrSt3fankervvDineOhSaw
SF.png 3-4 $ 500 Logo std.pngoeuf à la coque LeMoGoWSeregaZekBrodst34EchromeiSilenced
Pikarinoobslogo std.pngPikarinoobs PredatorsRapioPikarinoIDavyMizzega
QF.png 5-8 Logo std.png4ever richard1861Rulotte11ZhainyiagogD4RKWIZ4RD
Logo std.pngCombat TurtleOn30hzReeqoDobsonnnnnVaporishCoastSW17CH
Hyve Centrallogo std.pngHyve Central DiscoFerryArchiebakerCowmilker22FreePcGam3rPhoenixJDive
Logo std.pngTipping Point oCxnnahhAgentiFreidayZearoeJhockin

Notable Rosters

Show RostersHide Rosters
4ever
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png
 richard1861
 Mastkill
 Rulotte11
 Zhainy
 iagog
 Exurian
 D4RKWIZ4RD
Hyve Centrallogo square.png
 DiscoFerry
 Archiebaker
 Hewittt
 DaveSkater
 Cowmilker22
 FreePcGam3r
 PhoenixJDive
Combat
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png
 TurtleOn30hz
 Reeqo
 Dobsonnnnn
 VaporishCoast
 SW17CH
oeuf à la coque
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png
 LeMoGoW
 SeregaZek
 Brodst34
 Echrome
 iSilenced

Results

Weekly Brackets

  • Week 1
  • Week 2
  • Week 3
Round 1
[x]
BYE
Logo std.pngTHE
0
Logo std.pngGEN
0
Logo std.png5LS
1
Logo std.pngCHIL
1
Logo std.pngSQUI
0
Logo std.png4EVE
1
Logo std.pngFSN
0
Logo std.pngCHAO
0
Logo std.pngKYOZ
1
Logo std.pngNOGF
1
Logo std.pngEXIL
0
Logo std.pngSHAM
BYE
Logo std.pngDRAC
0
1
Logo std.pngCOMB
1
Logo std.pngRUN
0
Logo std.pngDA W
0
Logo std.pngWAHS
0
Logo std.pngSKUL
1
Logo std.pngFACE
0
Logo std.pngBLAC
0
Logo std.pngSERP
0
Logo std.pngEMRY
1
Round 2
[x]
Logo std.png5LS
0
Logo std.pngCHIL
0
Logo std.png4EVE
1
Logo std.pngKYOZ
0
Logo std.pngNOGF
1
Logo std.pngSHAM
0
1
Logo std.pngCOMB
0
Logo std.pngSKUL
0
Logo std.pngEMRY
0
Round 3
<<
Logo std.png4EVE
1
Logo std.pngNOGF
0
0
Round 4
Logo std.png4EVE
0
Round 5
Round 2
[x]
Logo std.png5LS
0
Logo std.pngCHIL
0
Logo std.png4EVE
1
Logo std.pngKYOZ
0
Logo std.pngNOGF
1
Logo std.pngSHAM
0
1
Logo std.pngCOMB
0
Logo std.pngSKUL
0
Logo std.pngEMRY
0
Round 3
<<
Logo std.png4EVE
1
Logo std.pngNOGF
0
0
Round 4
Logo std.png4EVE
0
Round 5
Round 3
<<
Logo std.png4EVE
1
Logo std.pngNOGF
0
0
Round 4
Logo std.png4EVE
0
Round 5
Round 1
[x]
BYE
Logo std.pngGENE
0
Logo std.png5LS
0
Logo std.pngOEUF
1
Logo std.pngCOMB
1
Logo std.pngF10A
0
BYE
Logo std.pngSKUL
0
Logo std.pngARTE
1
Logo std.pngNOGF
1
Logo std.pngEROS
0
Logo std.pngSHAM
1
Logo std.pngSAVE
0
BYE
Logo std.pngBLAC
0
Logo std.pngWASH
1
Logo std.pngGASO
1
Logo std.pngEMRY
0
Logo std.pngPOPP
1
Logo std.png4EVE
BYE
Logo std.pngRUN
0
1
Logo std.pngCABB
0
Logo std.pngKYOZ
0
Round 2
[x]
Logo std.pngOEUF
1
Logo std.pngCOMB
0
Logo std.pngARTE
0
Logo std.pngNOGF
0
Logo std.pngSHAM
1
Logo std.pngWASH
0
Logo std.pngGASO
1
Logo std.pngPOPP
0
Logo std.png4EVE
1
1
Round 3
<<
Logo std.pngOEUF
0
Logo std.pngSHAM
0
Logo std.pngGASO
0
Logo std.png4EVE
0
1
Round 4
1
Round 5
Round 2
[x]
Logo std.pngOEUF
1
Logo std.pngCOMB
0
Logo std.pngARTE
0
Logo std.pngNOGF
0
Logo std.pngSHAM
1
Logo std.pngWASH
0
Logo std.pngGASO
1
Logo std.pngPOPP
0
Logo std.png4EVE
1
1
Round 3
<<
Logo std.pngOEUF
0
Logo std.pngSHAM
0
Logo std.pngGASO
0
Logo std.png4EVE
0
1
Round 4
1
Round 5
Round 3
<<
Logo std.pngOEUF
0
Logo std.pngSHAM
0
Logo std.pngGASO
0
Logo std.png4EVE
0
1
Round 4
1
Round 5
Round 1
[x]
BYE
Logo std.pngF10E
1
Logo std.pngCABB
0
Logo std.pngOEUF
1
Logo std.pngTANK
0
Logo std.pngEGGS
1
BYE
Logo std.pngPOPP
1
Logo std.pngEPEL
0
BYE
Logo std.pngSKUL
1
Logo std.pngBERG
0
BYE
Logo std.pngEROS
0
1
Logo std.pngBLAC
0
Logo std.pngPLAZ
1
Logo std.png5LS
0
Logo std.pngCOVI
1
Logo std.png4EVE
BYE
Logo std.pngAOE
0
BYE
Logo std.pngKYOZ
0
Logo std.pngCOMB
1
Round 2
[x]
Logo std.pngF10E
0
Logo std.pngOEUF
1
Logo std.pngEGGS
0
Logo std.pngPOPP
0
Logo std.pngSKUL
0
0
Logo std.pngPLAZ
1
Logo std.pngCOVI
0
Logo std.png4EVE
0
Logo std.pngCOMB
1
Round 3
<<
Logo std.pngOEUF
0
Logo std.pngPLAZ
0
Logo std.pngCOMB
0
Round 4
Round 5
Round 2
[x]
Logo std.pngF10E
0
Logo std.pngOEUF
1
Logo std.pngEGGS
0
Logo std.pngPOPP
0
Logo std.pngSKUL
0
0
Logo std.pngPLAZ
1
Logo std.pngCOVI
0
Logo std.png4EVE
0
Logo std.pngCOMB
1
Round 3
<<
Logo std.pngOEUF
0
Logo std.pngPLAZ
0
Logo std.pngCOMB
0
Round 4
Round 5
Round 3
<<
Logo std.pngOEUF
0
Logo std.pngPLAZ
0
Logo std.pngCOMB
0
Round 4
Round 5

Open Bracket Points

Place Team Points Week 1 Week 2 Week 3
1. Logo std.pngTipping Point 200 A22 A11 A33
2. Pikarinoobslogo std.pngPikarinoobs 175 A11 A22 A44
3. Logo std.pngThe Lane Surfers 150 A55 - 8 A33 A11
4. Optimus Ganglogo std.pngOptimus Gang* 65 A44 A99 - 16 A22
5. Logo std.png4ever 60 A33 A55 - 8 A55 - 8
6. Hyve Centrallogo std.pngHyve Central 22 A55 - 8 B717 - 32 A55 - 8
7. Logo std.pngCombat 20 A99 - 16 A99 - 16 A55 - 8
8. Logo std.pngoeuf à la coque 20 A55 - 8 A55 - 8

* Team lost points due to not retaining 4/5 members throughout the tournament

Closed Bracket

Round 1
Logo std.pngOEUF
2
Logo std.png4EVE
0
Logo std.pngCOMB
0
Round 2
Logo std.pngOEUF
1
Round 3

Schedule

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST|
Toggle between Results & Schedule to prefer showing match results when available or always show start time. Toggle between CD (countdown), your local time zone, or PST/CET/KST to change time zone display of dates & times.
[showhide]
Quarterfinals
Sat 28 MarSat 28 MarSun 29 Mar2020,3,28,16,00 - 2020,3,28,16,00
    
Sat 2020-03-28
Sat 2020-03-28
Sun 2020-03-29
2020,3,28,16,00
TipLogo std.png02Logo std.pngOEUF
2020,3,28,16,00
OGangOptimus Ganglogo std.png20Logo std.png4EVE
2020,3,28,16,00
PikaPikarinoobslogo std.png20Logo std.pngCOMB
2020,3,28,16,00
SurfersLogo std.png20Hyve Centrallogo std.pngHyve
[showhide]
Semifinals
Sat 28 MarSat 28 MarSun 29 Mar2020,3,28,18,00 - 2020,3,28,18,00
    
Sat 2020-03-28
Sat 2020-03-28
Sun 2020-03-29
2020,3,28,18,00
OEUFLogo std.png12Optimus Ganglogo std.pngOGang
2020,3,28,18,00
PikaPikarinoobslogo std.png12Logo std.pngSurfers
[showhide]
Finals
Sat 28 MarSat 28 MarSun 29 Mar2020,3,28,20,00 - 2020,3,28,20,00
    
Sat 2020-03-28
Sat 2020-03-28
Sun 2020-03-29
2020,3,28,20,00
OGangOptimus Ganglogo std.png20Logo std.pngSurfers

Media

Streams

Articles & Videos

Interviews

Announcements

Additional Content

Additional Links

References

Advertisement