SMITE Esports Wiki
Advertisement
SMITE Esports Wiki


Overview   Spring Qualifiers   Spring Season   Spring Finals   Summer Relegations   Summer Season   Summer Finals   Fall Relegations   Fall Season   Fall Finals   SWC 2019 Qualifiers    


Overview   Open Qualifier   Team Rosters   Picks & Bans   Scoreboards   Stats By God   Stats By Player   VODs    
2018 EU SML Spring Qualifiers
SMLlogo square.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerHi-Rez Studios
FormatRound Robin
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
ServerNA
TypeOnline
Date2018-03-03

The European SMITE Minor League 2018 Spring Qualifiers grant two teams a spot in the 2018 SML Spring Split.

Overview

Format

  • Top 8 from Open Qualifier attend
  • Two groups of four
  • Groups are based on Open Qualifier performances
    • Teams placed 1st, 4th, 5th, and 8th are placed in Group A
    • Teams placed 2nd, 3rd, 6th, and 7th are placed in Group B
  • Each match is Best of Three
  • Placement:

Qualified Teams

Place Team Roster
Qualified.png Q Optimus Ganglogo std.pngOptimus Gang SibiHestrixFaraKrikKespainifyJacobHL
Infinity Warriorslogo std.pngInfinity Warriors MekaBlackMusamuneChekii0DuckySMEmeKKa
Show Additional Results

Participants

Eye - Show All 2.pngRosters

Boom Shaka Laka
Solorole icon.png
 Basik
Junglerole icon.png
 Shubunkus
Midrole icon.png
 BigMommah
Hunterrole icon.png
 Glide
Supportrole icon.png
 Astyaniax
Last Minute Monkeys
Solorole icon.png
 Scixer
Junglerole icon.png
 NextReality
Midrole icon.png
 Phlippo
Hunterrole icon.png
 Baas
Supportrole icon.png
 Kradian
MURCIA INDEPENDIENTE
Solorole icon.png
 litoxx99
Junglerole icon.png
 Arnoleid
Midrole icon.png
 iagog
Hunterrole icon.png
 Ancalagron
Supportrole icon.png
 Drioh
The Laws Bringers
Solorole icon.png
 StarPawn
Junglerole icon.png
 Equality
Midrole icon.png
 Tynz
Hunterrole icon.png
 NeozSpringer
Supportrole icon.png
 CalvinRobin
ye Dud
Solorole icon.png
 ROMonc0ke
Junglerole icon.png
 Froisan
Midrole icon.png
 Denshee
Hunterrole icon.png
 kervv
Supportrole icon.png
 Snowballl

Results

Group A
1 Optimus Ganglogo std.pngOptimus Gang 3 - 0 100% 6 - 2 75%
2 Fear No Evillogo std.pngFear No Evil 2 - 1 67% 4 - 2 67%
3 Logo std.pngLast Minute Monkeys 1 - 2 33% 3 - 4 43%
4 MURCIA INDEPENDIENTElogo std.pngMURCIA INDEPENDIENTE 0 - 3 0% 0 - 6 0%
[]
Match results
OGangOptimus Ganglogo std.png 2 1 Fear No Evillogo std.pngFNE
MONKLogo std.png 2 0 MURCIA INDEPENDIENTElogo std.pngMURCIA
MONKLogo std.png 0 2 Fear No Evillogo std.pngFNE
OGangOptimus Ganglogo std.png 2 0 MURCIA INDEPENDIENTElogo std.pngMURCIA
MURCIAMURCIA INDEPENDIENTElogo std.png 0 2 Fear No Evillogo std.pngFNE
OGangOptimus Ganglogo std.png 1 2 Logo std.pngMONK
Group B
1 Infinity Warriorslogo std.pngInfinity Warriors 2 - 1 67% 5 - 3 63%
2 Logo std.pngThe Laws Bringers 2 - 1 67% 5 - 3 63%
3 Logo std.pngBoom Shaka Laka 1 - 2 33% 3 - 5 38%
4 Logo std.pngye Dud 1 - 2 33% 2 - 4 33%
[]
Match results
IWAInfinity Warriorslogo std.png 1 2 Logo std.pngBSL
LAWSLogo std.png 2 0 Logo std.pngYE D
LAWSLogo std.png 2 1 Logo std.pngBSL
IWAInfinity Warriorslogo std.png 2 0 Logo std.pngYE D
YE DLogo std.png 2 0 Logo std.pngBSL
IWAInfinity Warriorslogo std.png 2 1 Logo std.pngLAWS
[]
Tiebreaker
LAWSLogo std.png 0 1 Infinity Warriorslogo std.pngIWA

Schedule/VODs

References

Advertisement