SMITE Esports Wiki
Advertisement
SMITE Esports Wiki


Qualifiers   Phase 1   MSI   Relegations   Phase 2    


2019 NA Xbox SCL Qualifiers
2018 SCL.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerHi-Rez Studios
FormatRound Robin
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
ServerNA
TypeOnline
CountryNorth America North America
Date2019-03-03


Overview

The North American Xbox SMITE Console League 2019 Phase 1 Qualifiers decides the 4 teams that will participate in Xbox SCL Phase 1.

Format

  • Top 8 from the Open Qualifier attend
  • Two groups of four
  • Groups are based on Open Qualifier performances
    • Teams placed 1st, 4th, 5th, and 8th are placed in Group A
    • Teams placed 2nd, 3rd, 6th, and 7th are placed in Group B
  • Each match is Best of Three
  • Placement:

Qualified Teams

Place Team Roster
Qualified.png Q Hype Unitlogo std.pngHype Unit Xbox MOR WolvesLayersODoBoronicGryphon SlaysInbowned
Logo std.pngLemmeDriDaBo delnyyJangaruErupT CrimsonX Fatal Ghost XIAmTheHamster
One Night at LANlogo std.pngOne Night at LAN xxxpitbull805JPrroSoul Re4p3rIxI WafflezForger Vulcan
Sugar Pea Squadlogo std.pngSugar Pea Squad Wicked HoneysSliced KumquatMr TeepBmBobbyMJ Spit
Show Additional Results

Participants

Eye - Show All 2.pngRosters

LemmeDriDaBo
Solorole icon.png
 delnyy
Junglerole icon.png
 Jangaru
Midrole icon.png
 ErupT Crimson
Hunterrole icon.png
 X Fatal Ghost X
Supportrole icon.png
 IAmTheHamster
Coachrole icon.png
 Prof
Los apostoles
Solorole icon.png
 IIl DIOS lII
Junglerole icon.png
 iRapids tt
Midrole icon.png
 o7 Spektronz X
Hunterrole icon.png
 Mont Blancc
Supportrole icon.png
 Anxoushh
One Night at LAN
Solorole icon.png
 xxxpitbull805
Junglerole icon.png
 JPrro
Midrole icon.png
 Soul Re4p3r
Hunterrole icon.png
 IxI Wafflez
Supportrole icon.png
 Forger Vulcan
Phantom Troupe
Solorole icon.png
 Remedyys
Junglerole icon.png
 Stryder Pr1me
Midrole icon.png
 Rouxr
Hunterrole icon.png
 Outcarries
Supportrole icon.png
 Peripheri
Sugar Pea Squad
Solorole icon.png
 Wicked Honeys
Junglerole icon.png
 Sliced Kumquat
Midrole icon.png
 Mr Teep
Hunterrole icon.png
 BmBobby
Supportrole icon.png
 MJ Spit
Coachrole icon.png
 LeekOSAF
Wadus
Solorole icon.png
 L3genTary
Junglerole icon.png
 Lunyrtic
Midrole icon.png
 CommandoSniP3zZ
Hunterrole icon.png
 Tubahh
Supportrole icon.png
 uFallen
Coachrole icon.png
 Livid Lycan
Zach Carry Project
Solorole icon.png
 DoctorL
Junglerole icon.png
 JoeyDoughnut
Midrole icon.png
 Count Orlokk
Hunterrole icon.png
 Zachsy
Supportrole icon.png
 Truancii

Results

Group A
1 Logo std.pnghypex Unit ? - ? 0%
2 One Night at LANlogo std.pngOne Night at LAN ? - ? 0%
3 Logo std.pngLos apostoles ? - ? 0%
4 Logo std.pngZach Carry Project ? - ? 0%
Group B
1 Logo std.pngLemmeDriDaBo 0 - 0 0% 0 - 0 0%
2 Sugar Pea Squadlogo std.pngSugar Pea Squad 0 - 0 0% 0 - 0 0%
3 Logo std.pngPhantom Troupe 0 - 0 0% 0 - 0 0%
4 Logo std.pngWadus 0 - 0 0% 0 - 0 0%

References

Advertisement