|
|
Qualifiers | Phase 1 | MSI | Relegations | Phase 2 |
2019 EU Xbox SCL Phase 2 | |
---|---|
Tournament Information | |
Organizer | Hi-Rez Studios Skillshot Media |
Format | Best of Three Quad Round Robin |
NumberofTeams | 4 |
Links | Website |
Location & Dates | |
Type | Online |
Platform | Xbox |
Country | Europe |
Location | Europe |
Start Date | 2019-07-29 |
End Date | 2019-10-21 |
Broadcast | |
Schedule | Link (Spoiler-Free) |
Results | |
Winner | RivaL Xbox |
Second | Dobbos Disciples |
Third | Jellyfish |
Fourth | Hyve Central |
Overview
Format
- Quadruple Round Robin
- All matches are Best of Three
- Top team will play in SCWC 2020
Patch Information
Week | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Patch | 6.8 | 6.9 | 6.10 | 6.11 | ||||||||
Disabled | None | None |
Prize Pool
Place | Prize | Team | Roster |
1 | Team RivaL Xbox | Predators • Rapio • v 60m Fly • Davy1108 • DineOhSaw | |
2 | Dobbos Disciples | OverPoweredUSB • Colossxl • Dobson • VaporishCoast0 • SW17CH | |
3 | Team Jellyfish | Zorotorille • JammelTheCammel • Oxley V2 • VizahfyTR • Treverbatenburg | |
4 | Hyve Central | Gnome • Genesis rh • Waldrom • HotaruMizushina • Mhiku |
Participants
Dobbos Disciples |
---|
OverPoweredUSB |
Colossxl |
Dobson |
VaporishCoast0 |
SW17CH |
nate2799 |
Hyve Central1 2 |
---|
Gnome |
Genesis rh |
Sacuille |
Waldrom |
Ginoszn |
HotaruMizushina |
Mhiku |
Tiger AJS |
Tylern |
Jellyfish |
---|
Zorotorille |
JammelTheCammel |
Oxley V2 |
VizahfyTR |
El Gilchristo |
Treverbatenburg |
Harry Ptolomey |
Ezzune |
- 1 European Powerhouses roster is acquired by Hyve Central prior to week 1.
- 2 Hyve Central forfeits their week 3 set against Team RivaL Xbox.
Results
Legend
| ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Team | Series | Games | ||||||
1 | Team RivaL Xbox | 1 - 0 | 100% | 2 - 0 | 100% | |||
2 | Dobbos Disciples | 0 - 1 | 0% | 0 - 2 | 0% |
Timeline
Week 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | â–¬ | 1-0 | 1-0 | |
1 | â–¬ | 1-0 | 1-0 | |
3 | â–¬ | 0-1 | 0-1 | |
3 | â–¬ | 0-1 | 0-1 |
Week 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | â–¬ | 1-0 | 2-0 | |
2 | â–²1 | 1-0 | 1-1 | |
2 | â–¼1 | 0-1 | 1-1 | |
4 | â–¼1 | 0-1 | 0-2 |
Week 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | â–¬ | 1-0 | 3-0 | |
2 | â–¬ | 1-0 | 2-1 | |
3 | â–¼1 | 0-1 | 1-2 | |
4 | â–¬ | 0-1 | 0-3 |
Week 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | â–¬ | 1-0 | 4-0 | |
2 | â–¬ | 1-0 | 3-1 | |
3 | â–¬ | 0-1 | 1-3 | |
4 | â–¬ | 0-1 | 0-4 |
Week 5 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | â–¬ | 1-0 | 5-0 | |
2 | â–¬ | 0-1 | 3-2 | |
3 | â–²1 | 1-0 | 1-4 | |
3 | â–¬ | 0-1 | 1-4 |
Week 6 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | â–¬ | 1-0 | 6-0 | |
2 | â–¬ | 1-0 | 4-2 | |
3 | â–¬ | 0-1 | 1-5 | |
3 | â–¬ | 0-1 | 1-5 |
Week 7 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | â–¬ | 1-0 | 7-0 | |
2 | â–¬ | 0-1 | 4-3 | |
3 | â–¬ | 1-0 | 2-5 | |
4 | â–¼1 | 0-1 | 1-6 |
Week 8 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | â–¬ | 1-0 | 8-0 | |
2 | â–¬ | 1-0 | 5-3 | |
3 | â–¬ | 0-1 | 2-6 | |
4 | â–¬ | 0-1 | 1-7 |
Week 9 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | â–¬ | 1-0 | 9-0 | |
2 | â–¬ | 1-0 | 6-3 | |
3 | â–¬ | 0-1 | 2-7 | |
4 | â–¬ | 0-1 | 1-8 |
Week 10 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | â–¬ | 1-0 | 10-0 | |
2 | â–¬ | 1-0 | 7-3 | |
3 | â–¬ | 0-1 | 2-8 | |
4 | â–¬ | 0-1 | 1-9 |
Week 11 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | â–¬ | 1-0 | 11-0 | |
2 | â–¬ | 0-1 | 7-4 | |
3 | â–¬ | 1-0 | 3-8 | |
4 | â–¬ | 0-1 | 1-10 |
Week 12 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | â–¬ | 1-0 | 12-0 | |
2 | â–¬ | 1-0 | 8-4 | |
3 | â–¬ | 0-1 | 3-9 | |
4 | â–¬ | 0-1 | 1-11 |
Schedule
[showhide] | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 29 JulMon 29 JulTue 30 Jul2019,7,29,16,30 - 2019,7,29,16,30 | |||||
Mon 2019-07-29 | |||||
Mon 2019-07-29 | |||||
Tue 2019-07-30 | |||||
2019,7,29,16,30 | |||||
RvL Xb | 2 | 0 | 2019,7,29,16,3009:3017:3001:30 | Dobbo |
VODs
VODs & Match Links | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
[hide] | |||||
Team 1 | Team 2 | Score | PBP | Color | VODs |
RvL Xb | Dobbo | 2 - 0 | Younglink | AnatoLiy | Vod |
Vod | |||||