SMITE Esports Wiki
Advertisement
SMITE Esports Wiki


Qualifiers   Phase 1   MSI   Relegations   Phase 2    
2019 EU Xbox SCL Qualifiers
2018 SCL.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerHi-Rez Studios
FormatRound Robin
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
ServerEU
TypeOnline
CountryEurope Europe
Date2019-03-02


Overview

The European Xbox SMITE Console League 2019 Phase 1 Qualifiers decides the 4 teams that will participate in Xbox SCL Phase 1.

Format

  • Top 8 from the Open Qualifier attend
  • Two groups of four
  • Groups are based on Open Qualifier performances
    • Teams placed 1st, 4th, 5th, and 8th are placed in Group A
    • Teams placed 2nd, 3rd, 6th, and 7th are placed in Group B
  • Each match is Best of Three
  • Placement:

Qualified Teams

Place Team Roster
Qualified.png Q Dobbos Discipleslogo std.pngDobbos Disciples OverPoweredUSBReformedMang0DobsonVaporishCoast0SW17CH
European Powerhouseslogo std.pngEuropean Powerhouses Killy1108MaloaiseEribiiaxHydroGVRXuenMushh
Team Ricardologo std.pngTeam Ricardo PredatorsColossxlv 50m FlyTylernMr Turtle I
Totem Manlogo std.pngTotem Man ChronicThe BrosRapionaaateeeeeeDavy1108Dineohsaw
Show Additional Results

Participants

Eye - Show All 2.pngRosters

Powerhouses
Solorole icon.png
 Killy1108
Junglerole icon.png
 Maloaise
Midrole icon.png
 Eribiiax
Hunterrole icon.png
 HydroGVR
Supportrole icon.png
 XuenMushh
Fenrir with a top hat
Solorole icon.png
 Syrupy Stanza
Junglerole icon.png
 SJW l Adam l 69
Midrole icon.png
 TheLastPilgrimm
Hunterrole icon.png
 Z o n s o l
Supportrole icon.png
 ll fantomu ll
We Miss Slap
Solorole icon.png
 chefchinx
Junglerole icon.png
 Dr Flako
Midrole icon.png
 TheEnvenom
Hunterrole icon.png
 Mr Markoose
Supportrole icon.png
 ItsTaylor97
Dobbos Disciples
Solorole icon.png
 OverPoweredUSB
Junglerole icon.png
 ReformedMang0
Midrole icon.png
 Dobson
Hunterrole icon.png
 VaporishCoast0
Supportrole icon.png
 SW17CH
Team Ricardo
Solorole icon.png
 Predators
Junglerole icon.png
 Colossxl
Midrole icon.png
 v 50m Fly
Hunterrole icon.png
 Tylern
Supportrole icon.png
 Mr Turtle I
Jellyfish
Solorole icon.png
 Treverbatenburg
Junglerole icon.png
 JammelTheCammel
Midrole icon.png
 Zyrix cryzy
Hunterrole icon.png
 El Gilchristo
Supportrole icon.png
 Kit398
Thwomp
Solorole icon.png
 No Styley
Junglerole icon.png
 Genesis rh
Midrole icon.png
 Yct0
Hunterrole icon.png
 No Compromize
Supportrole icon.png
 Olliieee X
Totem Man
Solorole icon.png
 ChronicThe Bros
Junglerole icon.png
 Rapio
Midrole icon.png
 naaateeeeee
Hunterrole icon.png
 Davy1108
Supportrole icon.png
 DineOhSaw
Coachrole icon.png
 Joeeey

Results

Group A
1 European Powerhouseslogo std.pngEuropean Powerhouses ? - ? 0%
2 Team Ricardologo std.pngTeam Ricardo ? - ? 0%
3 Logo std.pngFenrir with a top hat ? - ? 0%
4 Logo std.pngThwomp ? - ? 0%
Group B
1 Dobbos Discipleslogo std.pngDobbos Disciples ? - ? 0%
2 Totem Manlogo std.pngTotem Man ? - ? 0%
3 Team Jellyfishlogo std.pngTeam Jellyfish ? - ? 0%
4 Logo std.pngWe Miss Slap ? - ? 0%

References

Advertisement