SMITE Challenger Circuit/2021 Season/Europe/Qualifiers

From SMITE Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Overview
2021 EU SMITE Challenger Circuit Qualifiers
2020 SCC logo square.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerHi-Rez Studios
Skillshot
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
PlatformCross Platform
CountryEurope Europe
LocationEurope
Start Date2021-02-20
End Date2021-03-20
Broadcast
ScheduleLink (Spoiler-Free)
Results
QualifiedAccounting Departmentlogo std.pngAccounting Dept
Clay Soldierslogo std.pngClay Soldiers
Elysiumlogo std.pngElysium
Just F6logo std.pngJust F6
Pandamonium (European Team)logo std.pngPandamonium
Snake Hunterslogo std.pngSnake Hunters

Overview

The 2021 EU SMITE Challenger Circuit Qualifiers will qualify six teams to participate in the first phase of the European SMITE Challenger Circuit

Format

  • 4 weeks of competition
  • 3 weeks of open bracket competition
    • Single Elimination
    • Best-of-one matches until finals
    • Best-of-three finals
    • Top 4 from each open bracket qualify to the Group Stage
  • Final week will be closed group stage
    • Separated into 3 groups
    • Groups will be drafted by Week 1 top 3 finishers
    • Round robin format
    • Best-of-three
    • Top 2 teams in each group qualify to the 2021 SCC Phase 1

Prize Pool

Place Prize Team Roster
Qualified.png Q Accounting Departmentlogo std.pngAccounting Department SSSSSStreamlineiceiceWlfyOkeanossssssKaLaS
Clay Soldierslogo std.pngClay Soldiers SibiSeregaZekFaraKrikKespainifyAgent
Elysiumlogo std.pngElysium TerroremAdaptingAngrySpudioTrixtank
Just F6logo std.pngJust F6 lestimicsrulotte11iSotosTottiGRRottwen
Pandamonium (European Team)logo std.pngPandamonium oCxnnahhSarpeiiJoshyStreakUpPredss
Snake Hunterslogo std.pngSnake Hunters CozyxRapioGunTTeRRVaporishCoastShoxyFoxy
Show Additional Results

Participants

Group Stage Teams

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results

Open Bracket

  • Week 1
  • Week 2
  • Week 3

Group Stage

Group A

Standings
TeamSeriesGames
1Elysiumlogo std.pngElysium3 - 0100%6 - 0100%
2Accounting Departmentlogo std.pngAccounting Department2 - 167%4 - 267%
3SadFacelogo std.pngSadFace1 - 233%2 - 433%
4Logo std.pngBad Girls Rule0 - 30%0 - 60%

Group B

Standings
TeamSeriesGames
1Pandamonium (European Team)logo std.pngPandamonium2 - 0100%4 - 180%
2Snake Hunterslogo std.pngSnake Hunters2 - 167%5 - 271%
3Logo std.pngTeam Joystick1 - 233%2 - 529%
4Logo std.pngDark Horses0 - 20%1 - 420%

Group C

Standings
TeamSeriesGames
1Clay Soldierslogo std.pngClay Soldiers3 - 0100%6 - 186%
2Just F6logo std.pngJust F62 - 167%5 - 363%
3Logo std.pngThunderHead1 - 233%3 - 443%
4Logo std.pngMighty Mages0 - 30%0 - 60%

Draft Pool

Qualified Place Team Group
Week 1 A44 SadFacelogo std.pngSadFace A
Week 2 A11 Snake Hunterslogo std.pngSnake Hunters B
Week 2 A22 Logo std.pngThunderHead C
Week 2 A33 Accounting Departmentlogo std.pngAccounting Department A
Week 2 A44 Logo std.pngBad Girls Rule A
Week 3 A11 Logo std.pngMighty Mages C
Week 3 A22 Pandamonium (European Team)logo std.pngPandamonium B
Week 3 A33 Logo std.pngDark Horses B
Week 3 A44 Clay Soldierslogo std.pngClay Soldiers C

Broadcast Schedule

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST|
Toggle between Results & Schedule to prefer showing match results when available or always show start time. Toggle between CD (countdown), your local time zone, or PST/CET/KST to change time zone display of dates & times.
[showhide]
Week 1 Top 8
Sat 27 FebSat 27 FebSun 28 Feb2021,2,27,16,00 - 2021,2,27,20,00
    
Sat 2021-02-27
Sat 2021-02-27
Sun 2021-02-28
2021,2,27,16,00
ELYSElysiumlogo std.png10Snake Hunterslogo std.pngSNAKE
2021,2,27,16,00
SadFSadFacelogo std.png10Logo std.pngHORM
2021,2,27,16,00
PANDAPandamonium (European Team)logo std.png01Just F6logo std.pngF6
2021,2,27,17,00
CLAYClay Soldierslogo std.png01Logo std.pngJOYS
2021,2,27,18,00
ELYSElysiumlogo std.png10SadFacelogo std.pngSadF
2021,2,27,19,00
F6Just F6logo std.png01Logo std.pngJOYS
2021,2,27,20,00
ELYSElysiumlogo std.png20Logo std.pngJOYS
[showhide]
Week 2 Top 8
Sat 6 MarSat 6 MarSun 7 Mar2021,3,06,16,00 - 2021,3,06,20,00
    
Sat 2021-03-06
Sat 2021-03-06
Sun 2021-03-07
2021,3,06,16,00
SNAKESnake Hunterslogo std.png10Logo std.pngDARK
2021,3,06,16,00
CLAYClay Soldierslogo std.png01Accounting Departmentlogo std.pngACDPT
2021,3,06,16,00
THLogo std.png10Logo std.pngMIGH
2021,3,06,17,00
PANDAPandamonium (European Team)logo std.png01Logo std.pngBAD
2021,3,06,18,00
SNAKESnake Hunterslogo std.png10Accounting Departmentlogo std.pngACDPT
2021,3,06,19,00
THLogo std.png10Logo std.pngBAD
2021,3,06,20,00
SNAKESnake Hunterslogo std.png21Logo std.pngTH
[showhide]
Week 3 Top 8
Sat 13 MarSat 13 MarSun 14 Mar2021,3,13,16,00 - 2021,3,13,20,00
    
Sat 2021-03-13
Sat 2021-03-13
Sun 2021-03-14
2021,3,13,16,00
PANDAPandamonium (European Team)logo std.png10Logo std.pngCRIN
2021,3,13,16,00
DARKLogo std.png10Logo std.pngWE C
2021,3,13,16,00
MIGHLogo std.png10Logo std.pngDADD
2021,3,13,17,00
CLAYClay Soldierslogo std.png10Logo std.pngMONK
2021,3,13,18,00
PANDAPandamonium (European Team)logo std.png10Logo std.pngDARK
2021,3,13,19,00
MIGHLogo std.png10Clay Soldierslogo std.pngCLAY
2021,3,13,20,00
PANDAPandamonium (European Team)logo std.png02Logo std.pngMIGH
[showhide]
Group A
Sat 20 MarSat 20 MarSun 21 Mar2021,3,20,15,00 - 2021,3,20,19,00
    
Sat 2021-03-20
Sat 2021-03-20
Sun 2021-03-21
2021,3,20,15,00
ELYSElysiumlogo std.png20Logo std.pngBAD
2021,3,20,15,00
SadFSadFacelogo std.png02Accounting Departmentlogo std.pngACDPT
2021,3,20,17,00
ELYSElysiumlogo std.png20Accounting Departmentlogo std.pngACDPT
2021,3,20,17,00
SadFSadFacelogo std.png20Logo std.pngBAD
2021,3,20,19,00
ELYSElysiumlogo std.png20SadFacelogo std.pngSadF
2021,3,20,19,00
ACDPTAccounting Departmentlogo std.png20Logo std.pngBAD
[showhide]
Group B
Sat 20 MarSat 20 MarSun 21 Mar2021,3,20,15,00 - 2021,3,20,19,00
    
Sat 2021-03-20
Sat 2021-03-20
Sun 2021-03-21
2021,3,20,15,00
JOYSLogo std.png21Logo std.pngDARK
2021,3,20,15,00
SNAKESnake Hunterslogo std.png12Pandamonium (European Team)logo std.pngPANDA
2021,3,20,17,00
JOYSLogo std.png02Pandamonium (European Team)logo std.pngPANDA
2021,3,20,17,00
SNAKESnake Hunterslogo std.png20Logo std.pngDARK
2021,3,20,19,00
JOYSLogo std.png02Snake Hunterslogo std.pngSNAKE
[showhide]
Group C
Sat 20 MarSat 20 MarSun 21 Mar2021,3,20,15,00 - 2021,3,20,19,00
    
Sat 2021-03-20
Sat 2021-03-20
Sun 2021-03-21
2021,3,20,15,00
F6Just F6logo std.png12Clay Soldierslogo std.pngCLAY
2021,3,20,15,00
THLogo std.png20Logo std.pngMIGH
2021,3,20,17,00
F6Just F6logo std.png20Logo std.pngMIGH
2021,3,20,17,00
THLogo std.png02Clay Soldierslogo std.pngCLAY
2021,3,20,19,00
F6Just F6logo std.png21Logo std.pngTH
2021,3,20,19,00
MIGHLogo std.png02Clay Soldierslogo std.pngCLAY

VODs & Match Links

[show allhide all]
VODs & Match Links
[showhide]
Week 1 Top 8
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorVODs
Elysiumlogo std.pngELYSSnake Hunterslogo std.pngSNAKE1 - 0
SadFacelogo std.pngSadFLogo std.pngHORM1 - 0
Pandamonium (European Team)logo std.pngPANDAJust F6logo std.pngF60 - 1
Clay Soldierslogo std.pngCLAYLogo std.pngJOYS0 - 1
Elysiumlogo std.pngELYSSadFacelogo std.pngSadF1 - 0
Just F6logo std.pngF6Logo std.pngJOYS0 - 1
Elysiumlogo std.pngELYSLogo std.pngJOYS2 - 0
[showhide]
Week 2 Top 8
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorVODs
Snake Hunterslogo std.pngSNAKELogo std.pngDARK1 - 0
Clay Soldierslogo std.pngCLAYAccounting Departmentlogo std.pngACDPT0 - 1
Logo std.pngTHLogo std.pngMIGH1 - 0
Pandamonium (European Team)logo std.pngPANDALogo std.pngBAD 0 - 1
Snake Hunterslogo std.pngSNAKEAccounting Departmentlogo std.pngACDPT1 - 0
Logo std.pngTHLogo std.pngBAD 1 - 0
Snake Hunterslogo std.pngSNAKELogo std.pngTH2 - 1
[showhide]
Week 3 Top 8
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorVODs
Pandamonium (European Team)logo std.pngPANDALogo std.pngCRIN1 - 0
Logo std.pngDARKLogo std.pngWE C1 - 0
Logo std.pngMIGHLogo std.pngDADD1 - 0
Clay Soldierslogo std.pngCLAYLogo std.pngMONK1 - 0
Pandamonium (European Team)logo std.pngPANDALogo std.pngDARK1 - 0
Logo std.pngMIGHClay Soldierslogo std.pngCLAY1 - 0
Pandamonium (European Team)logo std.pngPANDALogo std.pngMIGH0 - 2
[showhide]
Group A
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorVODs
Elysiumlogo std.pngELYSLogo std.pngBAD 2 - 0
SadFacelogo std.pngSadFAccounting Departmentlogo std.pngACDPT0 - 2
Elysiumlogo std.pngELYSAccounting Departmentlogo std.pngACDPT2 - 0
SadFacelogo std.pngSadFLogo std.pngBAD 2 - 0
Elysiumlogo std.pngELYSSadFacelogo std.pngSadF2 - 0
Accounting Departmentlogo std.pngACDPTLogo std.pngBAD 2 - 0
[showhide]
Group B
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorVODs
Logo std.pngJOYSLogo std.pngDARK2 - 1
Snake Hunterslogo std.pngSNAKEPandamonium (European Team)logo std.pngPANDA1 - 2
Logo std.pngJOYSPandamonium (European Team)logo std.pngPANDA0 - 2
Snake Hunterslogo std.pngSNAKELogo std.pngDARK2 - 0
Logo std.pngJOYSSnake Hunterslogo std.pngSNAKE0 - 2
[showhide]
Group C
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorVODs
Just F6logo std.pngF6Clay Soldierslogo std.pngCLAY1 - 2
Logo std.pngTHLogo std.pngMIGH2 - 0
Just F6logo std.pngF6Logo std.pngMIGH2 - 0
Logo std.pngTHClay Soldierslogo std.pngCLAY0 - 2
Just F6logo std.pngF6Logo std.pngTH2 - 1
Logo std.pngMIGHClay Soldierslogo std.pngCLAY0 - 2

Media

Streams

Articles & Videos

Interviews

Announcements

Additional Content

Additional Links

References