EndedGames (talk | contribs) |
EndedGames (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
${{Abbr|USD|US Dollar}} is spread among the teams as follows:<!--<ref>[] ''''</ref>--> |
${{Abbr|USD|US Dollar}} is spread among the teams as follows:<!--<ref>[] ''''</ref>--> |
||
{{TournamentResultsStart}} |
{{TournamentResultsStart}} |
||
− | {{TournamentResultsLine|place=1|prize=|prizeunit=USD|team=|p1=|p2=|p3=|p4=|p5=|p1role=Solo|p2role=Jungle|p3role=Mid|p4role=Hunter|p5role=Support}} |
+ | {{TournamentResultsLine|place=1|prize=|prizeunit=USD|team=elys|p1=Terrorem|p2=Adapting|p3=Angry|p4=Spudio|p5=Trixtank|p1role=Solo|p2role=Jungle|p3role=Mid|p4role=Hunter|p5role=Support}} |
{{TournamentResultsLine|place=2|prize=|prizeunit=USD|team=|p1=|p2=|p3=|p4=|p5=|p1role=Solo|p2role=Jungle|p3role=Mid|p4role=Hunter|p5role=Support}} |
{{TournamentResultsLine|place=2|prize=|prizeunit=USD|team=|p1=|p2=|p3=|p4=|p5=|p1role=Solo|p2role=Jungle|p3role=Mid|p4role=Hunter|p5role=Support}} |
||
{{TournamentResultsLine|place=3|prize=|prizeunit=USD|team=|p1=|p2=|p3=|p4=|p5=|p1role=Solo|p2role=Jungle|p3role=Mid|p4role=Hunter|p5role=Support}} |
{{TournamentResultsLine|place=3|prize=|prizeunit=USD|team=|p1=|p2=|p3=|p4=|p5=|p1role=Solo|p2role=Jungle|p3role=Mid|p4role=Hunter|p5role=Support}} |
Revision as of 21:10, 13 June 2021
|
|
Overview
Team Rosters
2021 EU SMITE Challenger Circuit Phase 1 | |
---|---|
Tournament Information | |
Organizer | Hi-Rez Studios Skillshot |
Format | Double Round Robin Best of Three |
NumberofTeams | 6 |
Location & Dates | |
Type | Online |
Platform | Cross-Platform |
Country | Europe |
Location | Europe |
Start Date | 2021-04-08 |
End Date | 2021-06-17 |
Broadcast | |
Schedule | Link (Spoiler-Free) |
Results | |
Fourth | Snake Hunters |
Overview
Format
- Six teams qualify through EU SCC Qualifiers
- Ten weeks of play
- Double Round Robin
- All matches are Best of three
- Top 2 teams qualify to Phase 1 Circuit Playoffs
- 3rd Place team qualifies to Phase 1 EU Circuit Wildcard
- Bottom 2 teams will play in EU Relegations
Prize Pool
$USD is spread among the teams as follows:
Place | Prize | Team | Roster |
1 | Elysium | Terrorem • Adapting • Angry • Spudio • Trixtank | |
2 | [[]] • [[]] | ||
3 | [[]] • [[]] | ||
4 | Snake Hunters | Cozyx • Rapio • PrettyPriMe • VaporishCoast • iSilenced | |
5 | [[]] • [[]] | ||
6 | [[]] • [[]] |
Participants
Results
Legend
| |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Team | Series | Games | |||||||
1 | Elysium | 1 - 0 | 100% | 2 - 0 | 100% | ||||
2 | Clay Soldiers | 0 - 1 | 0% | 0 - 2 | 0% |
Timeline
Week 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ▬ | 1-0 | 1-0 | |
1 | ▬ | 1-0 | 1-0 | |
1 | ▬ | 1-0 | 1-0 | |
4 | ▬ | 0-1 | 0-1 | |
4 | ▬ | 0-1 | 0-1 | |
4 | ▬ | 0-1 | 0-1 |
Week 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ▬ | 1-0 | 2-0 | |
2 | ▼1 | 0-1 | 1-1 | |
2 | ▼1 | 0-1 | 1-1 | |
2 | ▲2 | 1-0 | 1-1 | |
2 | ▲2 | 1-0 | 1-1 | |
6 | ▼2 | 0-1 | 0-2 |
Week 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ▲1 | 1-0 | 2-1 | |
1 | ▲1 | 1-0 | 2-1 | |
1 | ▲1 | 1-0 | 2-1 | |
1 | ▬ | 0-1 | 2-1 | |
5 | ▼3 | 0-1 | 1-2 | |
6 | ▬ | 0-1 | 0-3 |
Week 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ▬ | 1-0 | 3-1 | |
1 | ▬ | 1-0 | 3-1 | |
3 | ▲2 | 1-0 | 2-2 | |
3 | ▼2 | 0-1 | 2-2 | |
3 | ▼2 | 0-1 | 2-2 | |
6 | ▬ | 0-1 | 0-4 |
Week 5 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ▬ | 1-0 | 4-1 | |
2 | ▲1 | 1-0 | 3-2 | |
2 | ▲1 | 1-0 | 3-2 | |
2 | ▼1 | 0-1 | 3-2 | |
5 | ▼2 | 0-1 | 2-3 | |
6 | ▬ | 0-1 | 0-5 |
Week 6 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ▬ | 1-0 | 5-1 | |
2 | ▬ | 1-0 | 4-2 | |
2 | ▬ | 1-0 | 4-2 | |
4 | ▼2 | 0-1 | 3-3 | |
5 | ▬ | 0-1 | 2-4 | |
6 | ▬ | 0-1 | 0-6 |
Week 7 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ▬ | 1-0 | 6-1 | |
2 | ▬ | 1-0 | 5-2 | |
3 | ▲1 | 1-0 | 4-3 | |
3 | ▼1 | 0-1 | 4-3 | |
5 | ▬ | 0-1 | 2-5 | |
6 | ▬ | 0-1 | 0-7 |
Week 8 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ▬ | 1-0 | 7-1 | |
2 | ▬ | 0-1 | 5-3 | |
2 | ▲1 | 1-0 | 5-3 | |
4 | ▼1 | 0-1 | 4-4 | |
5 | ▬ | 0-1 | 2-6 | |
6 | ▬ | 1-0 | 1-7 |
Week 9 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ▬ | 1-0 | 8-1 | |
2 | ▬ | 1-0 | 6-3 | |
2 | ▬ | 1-0 | 6-3 | |
4 | ▬ | 0-1 | 4-5 | |
5 | ▬ | 0-1 | 2-7 | |
6 | ▬ | 0-1 | 1-8 |
Schedule
[showhide] | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 8 AprThu 8 AprFri 9 Apr2021,4,08,15,00 - 2021,4,08,15,00 | |||||
Thu 2021-04-08 | |||||
Thu 2021-04-08 | |||||
Fri 2021-04-09 | |||||
2021,4,08,15,00 | |||||
ELYS | 2 | 0 | 2021,4,08,15,0008:0016:0000:00 | CLAY |
VODs & Match Links
VODs & Match Links | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
[hide] | |||||
Team 1 | Team 2 | Score | PBP | Color | VODs |
ELYS | CLAY | 2 - 0 | |||