SMITE Esports Wiki
SMITE Esports Wiki
[checked revision][checked revision]
 
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 22: Line 22:
 
|league= euscc
 
|league= euscc
 
<!--Results-->
 
<!--Results-->
|first=
+
|first=elys
|second=
+
|second= paneu
|third=
+
|third=acc
 
|third1=
 
|third1=
 
|third2=
 
|third2=
Line 36: Line 36:
 
* Double Round Robin
 
* Double Round Robin
 
* All matches are Best of three
 
* All matches are Best of three
* Top 2 teams qualify to [[SMITE Challenger Circuit/2021 Season/Phase 1 Playoffs|Phase 1 Circuit Playoffs]]
+
* Top 3 teams qualify to [[SMITE Challenger Circuit/2021 Season/Europe/Phase 1 Playoffs|Phase 1 EU Circuit Playoffs]]
* 3rd Place team qualifies to [[SMITE Challenger Circuit/2021 Season/Europe/Phase 1 Wildcard|Phase 1 EU Circuit Wildcard]]
+
* 4th Place team qualifies to [[SMITE Challenger Circuit/2021 Season/Europe/Phase 1 Wildcard|Phase 1 EU Circuit Wildcard]]
 
* Bottom 2 teams will play in [[SMITE Challenger Circuit/2021 Season/Europe/Relegations|EU Relegations]]
 
* Bottom 2 teams will play in [[SMITE Challenger Circuit/2021 Season/Europe/Relegations|EU Relegations]]
   
Line 43: Line 43:
 
${{Abbr|USD|US Dollar}} is spread among the teams as follows:<!--<ref>[] ''''</ref>-->
 
${{Abbr|USD|US Dollar}} is spread among the teams as follows:<!--<ref>[] ''''</ref>-->
 
{{TournamentResultsStart}}
 
{{TournamentResultsStart}}
{{TournamentResultsLine|place=1|prize=|prizeunit=USD|team=|p1=|p2=|p3=|p4=|p5=|p1role=Solo|p2role=Jungle|p3role=Mid|p4role=Hunter|p5role=Support}}
+
{{TournamentResultsLine|place=1|prize=|prizeunit=USD|team=elys|p1=Terrorem|p2=Adapting|p3=Angry|p4=Spudio|p5=Trixtank|p1role=Solo|p2role=Jungle|p3role=Mid|p4role=Hunter|p5role=Support}}
{{TournamentResultsLine|place=2|prize=|prizeunit=USD|team=|p1=|p2=|p3=|p4=|p5=|p1role=Solo|p2role=Jungle|p3role=Mid|p4role=Hunter|p5role=Support}}
+
{{TournamentResultsLine|place=2|prize=|prizeunit=USD|team=paneu|p1=oCxnnahh|p2=Sarpeii|p3=Joshy|p4=StreakUp|p5=EmilZy|p1role=Solo|p2role=Jungle|p3role=Mid|p4role=Hunter|p5role=Support}}
{{TournamentResultsLine|place=3|prize=|prizeunit=USD|team=|p1=|p2=|p3=|p4=|p5=|p1role=Solo|p2role=Jungle|p3role=Mid|p4role=Hunter|p5role=Support}}
+
{{TournamentResultsLine|place=3|prize=|prizeunit=USD|team=acc|p1=Deathwalker|p2=iceice|p3=Wlfy|p4=Okeanossssss|p5=KaLaS|p1role=Solo|p2role=Jungle|p3role=Mid|p4role=Hunter|p5role=Support}}
 
{{TournamentResultsLine|place=4|prize=|prizeunit=USD|team=snake|p1=Cozyx|p2=Rapio|p3=PrettyPriMe|p4=VaporishCoast|p5=iSilenced|p1role=Solo|p2role=Jungle|p3role=Mid|p4role=Hunter|p5role=Support}}
 
{{TournamentResultsLine|place=4|prize=|prizeunit=USD|team=snake|p1=Cozyx|p2=Rapio|p3=PrettyPriMe|p4=VaporishCoast|p5=iSilenced|p1role=Solo|p2role=Jungle|p3role=Mid|p4role=Hunter|p5role=Support}}
{{TournamentResultsLine|place=5|prize=|prizeunit=USD|team=|p1=|p2=|p3=|p4=|p5=|p1role=Solo|p2role=Jungle|p3role=Mid|p4role=Hunter|p5role=Support}}
+
{{TournamentResultsLine|place=5|prize=|prizeunit=USD|team=clay|p1=Sibi|p2=SeregaZek|p3=FaraKrik|p4=Kespainify|p5=ShoxyFoxy|p1role=Solo|p2role=Jungle|p3role=Mid|p4role=Hunter|p5role=Support}}
{{TournamentResultsLine|place=6|prize=|prizeunit=USD|team=|p1=|p2=|p3=|p4=|p5=|p1role=Solo|p2role=Jungle|p3role=Mid|p4role=Hunter|p5role=Support}}
+
{{TournamentResultsLine|place=6|prize=|prizeunit=USD|team=f6|p1=lestimics|p2=WorstTurttle|p3=iSotos|p4=TottiGR|p5=Rottwen|p1role=Solo|p2role=Jungle|p3role=Mid|p4role=Hunter|p5role=Support}}
 
{{TournamentResultsEnd}}
 
{{TournamentResultsEnd}}
   
Line 117: Line 117:
 
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=iSilenced |flag=uk |role=supp}}
 
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=iSilenced |flag=uk |role=supp}}
 
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=ShoxyFoxy |flag=uk |role=sup}}
 
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=ShoxyFoxy |flag=uk |role=sup}}
  +
|{{TeamRoster/Line|player=OverPoweredUSB |flag=uk |role=sub,solo}}
 
}}
 
}}
 
{{Box|end}}{{RostersEnd}}
 
{{Box|end}}{{RostersEnd}}
Line 122: Line 123:
 
== Results ==
 
== Results ==
 
{{AutoStandings|preload=bo3orderbygames
 
{{AutoStandings|preload=bo3orderbygames
|places=upwithbye,upwithbye,up,stay,down,down
+
|places=upwithbye,upwithbye,upwithbye,up,down,down
 
|row1=upwithbye
 
|row1=upwithbye
|row2=
+
|row2=upwithbye
|row3=
+
|row3=upwithbye
|row4=stay
+
|row4=up
 
|row5=down
 
|row5=down
 
|row6=down
 
|row6=down
Line 132: Line 133:
 
|upwithbye= Playoff Qualified
 
|upwithbye= Playoff Qualified
 
|up= Wildcard Qualified
 
|up= Wildcard Qualified
|stay=No Playoffs
 
 
|down= Relegations
 
|down= Relegations
 
|isover=no
 
|isover=no
Line 146: Line 146:
 
|weeks=10
 
|weeks=10
 
<!-- Optional -->
 
<!-- Optional -->
|places=upwithbye,upwithbye,up,stay,down,down
+
|places=upwithbye,upwithbye,upwithbye,up,down,down
 
|toga=Weekly
 
|toga=Weekly
 
|togb=Cumulative
 
|togb=Cumulative
Line 218: Line 218:
 
|w9team2 = acc |w9w2=1 |w9l2=0
 
|w9team2 = acc |w9w2=1 |w9l2=0
 
|w9team3 = paneu |w9w3=1 |w9l3=0
 
|w9team3 = paneu |w9w3=1 |w9l3=0
|w9team4 = snake |w9w4=0 |w9l4=1|w9bg4=stay
+
|w9team4 = snake |w9w4=0 |w9l4=1|w9bg4=up
 
|w9team5 = clay |w9w5=0 |w9l5= 1|w9bg5=down
 
|w9team5 = clay |w9w5=0 |w9l5= 1|w9bg5=down
 
|w9team6 = f6 |w9w6=0 |w9l6=1|w9bg6=down
 
|w9team6 = f6 |w9w6=0 |w9l6=1|w9bg6=down
   
 
<!-- Week 10 -->
 
<!-- Week 10 -->
|w10team1 = |w10w1= |w10l1=
+
|w10team1 = elys |w10w1=1 |w10l1=0 |w10bg1=upwithbye
|w10team2 = |w10w2= |w10l2=
+
|w10team2 = paneu |w10w2=1 |w10l2=0|w10bg2=upwithbye
|w10team3 = |w10w3= |w10l3=
+
|w10team3 = acc |w10w3=0 |w10l3=1|w10bg3=upwithbye
|w10team4 = |w10w4= |w10l4=
+
|w10team4 = snake |w10w4=1 |w10l4=0|w10bg4=up
|w10team5 = |w10w5= |w10l5=
+
|w10team5 = clay |w10w5=0 |w10l5=1 |w10bg5=down
|w10team6 = |w10w6= |w10l6=
+
|w10team6 = f6 |w10w6=0 |w10l6=1|w10bg6=down
 
}}
 
}}
   

Latest revision as of 18:42, 23 June 2021

Team Rosters
2021 EU SMITE Challenger Circuit Phase 1
2020 SCC logo square.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerHi-Rez Studios
Skillshot
FormatDouble Round Robin
Best of Three
NumberofTeams6
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
PlatformCross-Platform
CountryEurope Europe
LocationEurope
Start Date2021-04-08
End Date2021-06-17
Broadcast
ScheduleLink (Spoiler-Free)
Results
WinnerElysiumlogo std.pngElysium
SecondPandamonium (European Team)logo std.pngPandamonium
ThirdAccounting Departmentlogo std.pngAccounting Dept
FourthSnake Hunterslogo std.pngSnake Hunters

Overview

Format

Prize Pool

$USD is spread among the teams as follows:

Place Prize Team Roster
Gold.png 1 Elysiumlogo std.pngElysium TerroremAdaptingAngrySpudioTrixtank
Silver.png 2 Pandamonium (European Team)logo std.pngPandamonium oCxnnahhSarpeiiJoshyStreakUpEmilZy
Bronze.png 3 Accounting Departmentlogo std.pngAccounting Department DeathwalkericeiceWlfyOkeanossssssKaLaS
Copper.png 4 Snake Hunterslogo std.pngSnake Hunters CozyxRapioPrettyPriMeVaporishCoastiSilenced
5 Clay Soldierslogo std.pngClay Soldiers SibiSeregaZekFaraKrikKespainifyShoxyFoxy
6 Just F6logo std.pngJust F6 lestimicsWorstTurttleiSotosTottiGRRottwen

Participants

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results

Legend
Playoff Qualified
Wildcard Qualified
Relegations
Standings Help Icon 2.png
Standings
TeamSeriesGames
1Elysiumlogo std.pngElysium9 - 190%19 - 483%
2Pandamonium (European Team)logo std.pngPandamonium7 - 370%14 - 1058%
3Accounting Departmentlogo std.pngAccounting Department6 - 460%13 - 862%
4Snake Hunterslogo std.pngSnake Hunters5 - 550%13 - 1154%
5Clay Soldierslogo std.pngClay Soldiers2 - 820%7 - 1729%
6Just F6logo std.pngJust F61 - 910%3 - 1914%
Match|Game

Timeline

Cumulative|Weekly
Week 1
1Accounting Departmentlogo std.png1-01-0
1Elysiumlogo std.png1-01-0
1Pandamonium (European Team)logo std.png1-01-0
4Just F6logo std.png0-10-1
4Clay Soldierslogo std.png0-10-1
4Snake Hunterslogo std.png0-10-1
Week 2
1Pandamonium (European Team)logo std.png1-02-0
21Accounting Departmentlogo std.png0-11-1
21Elysiumlogo std.png0-11-1
22Snake Hunterslogo std.png1-01-1
22Clay Soldierslogo std.png1-01-1
62Just F6logo std.png0-10-2
Week 3
11Elysiumlogo std.png1-02-1
11Snake Hunterslogo std.png1-02-1
11Clay Soldierslogo std.png1-02-1
1Pandamonium (European Team)logo std.png0-12-1
53Accounting Departmentlogo std.png0-11-2
6Just F6logo std.png0-10-3
Week 4
1Elysiumlogo std.png1-03-1
1Pandamonium (European Team)logo std.png1-03-1
32Accounting Departmentlogo std.png1-02-2
32Snake Hunterslogo std.png0-12-2
32Clay Soldierslogo std.png0-12-2
6Just F6logo std.png0-10-4
Week 5
1Elysiumlogo std.png1-04-1
21Accounting Departmentlogo std.png1-03-2
21Snake Hunterslogo std.png1-03-2
21Pandamonium (European Team)logo std.png0-13-2
52Clay Soldierslogo std.png0-12-3
6Just F6logo std.png0-10-5
Week 6
1Elysiumlogo std.png1-05-1
2Accounting Departmentlogo std.png1-04-2
2Pandamonium (European Team)logo std.png1-04-2
42Snake Hunterslogo std.png0-13-3
5Clay Soldierslogo std.png0-12-4
6Just F6logo std.png0-10-6
Week 7
1Elysiumlogo std.png1-06-1
2Accounting Departmentlogo std.png1-05-2
31Snake Hunterslogo std.png1-04-3
31Pandamonium (European Team)logo std.png0-14-3
5Clay Soldierslogo std.png0-12-5
6Just F6logo std.png0-10-7
Week 8
1Elysiumlogo std.png1-07-1
2Accounting Departmentlogo std.png0-15-3
21Pandamonium (European Team)logo std.png1-05-3
41Snake Hunterslogo std.png0-14-4
5Clay Soldierslogo std.png0-12-6
6Just F6logo std.png1-01-7
Week 9
1Elysiumlogo std.png1-08-1
2Accounting Departmentlogo std.png1-06-3
2Pandamonium (European Team)logo std.png1-06-3
4Snake Hunterslogo std.png0-14-5
5Clay Soldierslogo std.png0-12-7
6Just F6logo std.png0-11-8
Week 10
1Elysiumlogo std.png1-09-1
2Pandamonium (European Team)logo std.png1-07-3
31Accounting Departmentlogo std.png0-16-4
4Snake Hunterslogo std.png1-05-5
5Clay Soldierslogo std.png0-12-8
6Just F6logo std.png0-11-9

Schedule

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST|
Toggle between Results & Schedule to prefer showing match results when available or always show start time. Toggle between CD (countdown), your local time zone, or PST/CET/KST to change time zone display of dates & times.
[showhide]
Week 1
Thu 8 AprThu 8 AprFri 9 Apr2021,4,08,15,00 - 2021,4,08,18,00
    
Thu 2021-04-08
Thu 2021-04-08
Fri 2021-04-09
2021,4,08,15,00
ELYSElysiumlogo std.png20Clay Soldierslogo std.pngCLAY
2021,4,08,16,30
F6Just F6logo std.png12Pandamonium (European Team)logo std.pngPANDA
2021,4,08,18,00
SNAKESnake Hunterslogo std.png02Accounting Departmentlogo std.pngACDPT
[showhide]
Week 2
Thu 15 AprThu 15 AprFri 16 Apr2021,4,15,15,00 - 2021,4,15,18,00
    
Thu 2021-04-15
Thu 2021-04-15
Fri 2021-04-16
2021,4,15,15,00
PANDAPandamonium (European Team)logo std.png21Elysiumlogo std.pngELYS
2021,4,15,16,30
CLAYClay Soldierslogo std.png21Accounting Departmentlogo std.pngACDPT
2021,4,15,18,00
F6Just F6logo std.png02Snake Hunterslogo std.pngSNAKE
[showhide]
Week 3
Thu 22 Apr - Sat 24 AprThu 22 Apr - Sat 24 AprFri 23 Apr - Sun 25 Apr2021,4,22,15,00 - 2021,4,24,15,00
    
Thu 2021-04-22
Thu 2021-04-22
Fri 2021-04-23
2021,4,22,15,00
PANDAPandamonium (European Team)logo std.png02Snake Hunterslogo std.pngSNAKE
2021,4,22,16,30
ELYSElysiumlogo std.png20Accounting Departmentlogo std.pngACDPT
Sat 2021-04-24
Sat 2021-04-24
Sun 2021-04-25
2021,4,24,15,00
CLAYClay Soldierslogo std.png20Just F6logo std.pngF6
[showhide]
Week 4
Thu 29 Apr - Sat 1 MayThu 29 Apr - Sat 1 MayFri 30 Apr - Sun 2 May2021,4,29,15,00 - 2021,5,01,15,00
    
Thu 2021-04-29
Thu 2021-04-29
Fri 2021-04-30
2021,4,29,15,00
PANDAPandamonium (European Team)logo std.png21Clay Soldierslogo std.pngCLAY
2021,4,29,16,30
ACDPTAccounting Departmentlogo std.png20Just F6logo std.pngF6
Sat 2021-05-01
Sat 2021-05-01
Sun 2021-05-02
2021,5,01,15,00
SNAKESnake Hunterslogo std.png12Elysiumlogo std.pngELYS
[showhide]
Week 5
Thu 6 May - Sat 8 MayThu 6 May - Sat 8 MayFri 7 May - Sun 9 May2021,5,06,15,00 - 2021,5,08,15,00
    
Thu 2021-05-06
Thu 2021-05-06
Fri 2021-05-07
2021,5,06,15,00
ACDPTAccounting Departmentlogo std.png20Pandamonium (European Team)logo std.pngPANDA
2021,5,06,16,30
ELYSElysiumlogo std.png20Just F6logo std.pngF6
Sat 2021-05-08
Sat 2021-05-08
Sun 2021-05-09
2021,5,08,15,00
SNAKESnake Hunterslogo std.png20Clay Soldierslogo std.pngCLAY
[showhide]
Week 6
Thu 13 May - Sat 15 MayThu 13 May - Sat 15 MayFri 14 May - Sun 16 May2021,5,13,15,00 - 2021,5,15,15,00
    
Thu 2021-05-13
Thu 2021-05-13
Fri 2021-05-14
2021,5,13,15,00
CLAYClay Soldierslogo std.png02Elysiumlogo std.pngELYS
2021,5,13,16,30
ACDPTAccounting Departmentlogo std.png20Snake Hunterslogo std.pngSNAKE
Sat 2021-05-15
Sat 2021-05-15
Sun 2021-05-16
2021,5,15,15,00
PANDAPandamonium (European Team)logo std.png20Just F6logo std.pngF6
[showhide]
Week 7
Sat 22 MaySat 22 MaySun 23 May2021,5,22,15,00 - 2021,5,22,19,00
    
Sat 2021-05-22
Sat 2021-05-22
Sun 2021-05-23
2021,5,22,15,00
SNAKESnake Hunterslogo std.png20Just F6logo std.pngF6
2021,5,22,17,00
ELYSElysiumlogo std.png20Pandamonium (European Team)logo std.pngPANDA
2021,5,22,19,00
ACDPTAccounting Departmentlogo std.png20Clay Soldierslogo std.pngCLAY
[showhide]
Week 8
Thu 3 Jun - Sat 5 JunThu 3 Jun - Sat 5 JunFri 4 Jun - Sun 6 Jun2021,6,03,15,00 - 2021,6,05,21,00
    
Thu 2021-06-03
Thu 2021-06-03
Fri 2021-06-04
2021,6,03,15,00
F6Just F6logo std.png21Clay Soldierslogo std.pngCLAY
Sat 2021-06-05
Sat 2021-06-05
Sun 2021-06-06
2021,6,05,15,00
ACDPTAccounting Departmentlogo std.png02Elysiumlogo std.pngELYS
2021,6,05,21,00
SNAKESnake Hunterslogo std.png12Pandamonium (European Team)logo std.pngPANDA
[showhide]
Week 9
Thu 10 Jun - Sat 12 JunThu 10 Jun - Sat 12 JunFri 11 Jun - Sun 13 Jun2021,6,10,15,00 - 2021,6,12,21,00
    
Thu 2021-06-10
Thu 2021-06-10
Fri 2021-06-11
2021,6,10,15,00
F6Just F6logo std.png02Accounting Departmentlogo std.pngACDPT
Sat 2021-06-12
Sat 2021-06-12
Sun 2021-06-13
2021,6,12,15,00
CLAYClay Soldierslogo std.png02Pandamonium (European Team)logo std.pngPANDA
2021,6,12,21,00
ELYSElysiumlogo std.png21Snake Hunterslogo std.pngSNAKE
[showhide]
Week 10
Thu 17 JunThu 17 JunFri 18 Jun2021,6,17,15,00 - 2021,6,17,15,00
    
Thu 2021-06-17
Thu 2021-06-17
Fri 2021-06-18
2021,6,17,15,00
F6Just F6logo std.png02Elysiumlogo std.pngELYS
2021,6,17,15,00
PANDAPandamonium (European Team)logo std.png20Accounting Departmentlogo std.pngACDPT
2021,6,17,15,00
CLAYClay Soldierslogo std.png12Snake Hunterslogo std.pngSNAKE

VODs & Match Links

[show allhide all]
VODs & Match Links
[showhide]
Week 1
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorVODs
Elysiumlogo std.pngELYSClay Soldierslogo std.pngCLAY2 - 0
Just F6logo std.pngF6Pandamonium (European Team)logo std.pngPANDA1 - 2
Snake Hunterslogo std.pngSNAKEAccounting Departmentlogo std.pngACDPT0 - 2
[showhide]
Week 2
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorVODs
Pandamonium (European Team)logo std.pngPANDAElysiumlogo std.pngELYS2 - 1
Clay Soldierslogo std.pngCLAYAccounting Departmentlogo std.pngACDPT2 - 1
Just F6logo std.pngF6Snake Hunterslogo std.pngSNAKE0 - 2
[showhide]
Week 3
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorVODs
Pandamonium (European Team)logo std.pngPANDASnake Hunterslogo std.pngSNAKE0 - 2
Elysiumlogo std.pngELYSAccounting Departmentlogo std.pngACDPT2 - 0
Clay Soldierslogo std.pngCLAYJust F6logo std.pngF62 - 0
[showhide]
Week 4
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorVODs
Pandamonium (European Team)logo std.pngPANDAClay Soldierslogo std.pngCLAY2 - 1
Accounting Departmentlogo std.pngACDPTJust F6logo std.pngF62 - 0
Snake Hunterslogo std.pngSNAKEElysiumlogo std.pngELYS1 - 2
[showhide]
Week 5
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorVODs
Accounting Departmentlogo std.pngACDPTPandamonium (European Team)logo std.pngPANDA2 - 0
Elysiumlogo std.pngELYSJust F6logo std.pngF62 - 0
Snake Hunterslogo std.pngSNAKEClay Soldierslogo std.pngCLAY2 - 0
[showhide]
Week 6
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorVODs
Clay Soldierslogo std.pngCLAYElysiumlogo std.pngELYS0 - 2
Accounting Departmentlogo std.pngACDPTSnake Hunterslogo std.pngSNAKE2 - 0
Pandamonium (European Team)logo std.pngPANDAJust F6logo std.pngF62 - 0
[showhide]
Week 7
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorVODs
Snake Hunterslogo std.pngSNAKEJust F6logo std.pngF62 - 0
Elysiumlogo std.pngELYSPandamonium (European Team)logo std.pngPANDA2 - 0
Accounting Departmentlogo std.pngACDPTClay Soldierslogo std.pngCLAY2 - 0
[showhide]
Week 8
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorVODs
Just F6logo std.pngF6Clay Soldierslogo std.pngCLAY2 - 1
Accounting Departmentlogo std.pngACDPTElysiumlogo std.pngELYS0 - 2
Snake Hunterslogo std.pngSNAKEPandamonium (European Team)logo std.pngPANDA1 - 2
[showhide]
Week 9
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorVODs
Just F6logo std.pngF6Accounting Departmentlogo std.pngACDPT0 - 2
Clay Soldierslogo std.pngCLAYPandamonium (European Team)logo std.pngPANDA0 - 2
Elysiumlogo std.pngELYSSnake Hunterslogo std.pngSNAKE2 - 1
[showhide]
Week 10
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorVODs
Just F6logo std.pngF6Elysiumlogo std.pngELYS0 - 2
Pandamonium (European Team)logo std.pngPANDAAccounting Departmentlogo std.pngACDPT2 - 0
Clay Soldierslogo std.pngCLAYSnake Hunterslogo std.pngSNAKE1 - 2

Media

Streams

Articles & Videos

Interviews

Announcements

Additional Content

Additional Links

References