SMITE Esports Wiki
Advertisement
SMITE Esports Wiki


Overview   Phase 1   Phase 2   Summer Qualifiers   Summer Season   Fall Relegations   Fall Season    


Overview   Team Rosters   VODs    
2018 LAN SGS Phase 2
SGSlogo square.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerESL
FormatSingle Elimination
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
ServerLAN
TypeOnline
Start Date2018-04-01
End Date2018-04-22

Overview

The 2018 Latin America North SMITE Global Series is the successor of the CSL. Teams will play in 3 weeks of open bracket, where the top 8 qualify for the final week.

Format

  • 4 weeks of play
  • Single Elimination
  • Each set is best of one, except for the semifinals and finals (best of three)

Patch Information

Week 1 2 3 4
Patch v5.4 '
Disabled AchillesSquare.jpg

Prize Pool

Place Prize Team Roster
Gold.png 1 $ 4,000 Hafnet eSportslogo std.pngHafnet eSports ChetaahxJarcorBayroneriSleeptightShiaaa
Silver.png 2 $ 2,000 Luccini Gaminglogo std.pngLuccini Gaming JinpovzCrythfalkien00QuodAliquandoCharlesBuckowski
SF.png 3-4 $ 1,000 Absolute Esportslogo std.pngAbsolute Esports HeartlezFadeeddatguycarryJayLBJMittzeL
Owl E-Sportlogo std.pngOwl E-Sport Darkblaze77lEsponjaRepliKSickness903RulaSx
QF.png 5-8 $ 500 Dark Hydra eSportslogo std.pngDark Hydra eSports TheLastBetaPejesilloHaxkztyredv2LionShowT027
Draco Gaminglogo std.pngDraco Gaming iDynadotiDealManBilli4UVampishJuanAntoniiOh
DragonesUClogo std.pngDragonesUC SheentoLetterrorQaylleNESFORRonngyu
Neighborhoodlogo std.pngNeighborhood NiduusUpp3rcutLirinetoSaikolordenWatapitusberry

Participants

Eye - Show All 2.pngRosters

Notable Teams

Absolute Esports
Solorole icon.png
 Heartlez
Junglerole icon.png
 Fadeed
Midrole icon.png
 datguycarry
Hunterrole icon.png
 JayLB
Supportrole icon.png
 JMittzeL
Substitute.png
 Forza
Owl E-Sport
Solorole icon.png
 Darkblaze77
Junglerole icon.png
 lEsponja
Midrole icon.png
 RepliK
Hunterrole icon.png
 Sickness903
Supportrole icon.png
 RulaSx
Substitute.png
 Snorlik
Dark Hydra eSports
Solorole icon.png
 TheLastBeta
Junglerole icon.png
 Pejesillo
Midrole icon.png
 Haxkztyredv2
Hunterrole icon.png
 LionShow
Supportrole icon.png
 T027
Substitute.png
 AdrianB12
Draco Gaming
Solorole icon.png
 iDynadot
Junglerole icon.png
 iDealMan
Midrole icon.png
 Billi4U
Hunterrole icon.png
 Vampish
Supportrole icon.png
 JuanAntoniiOh
Substitute.png
 kiritiel98
Luccini Gaming
Solorole icon.png
 Jinpov
Junglerole icon.png
 zCryth
Midrole icon.png
 falkien00
Hunterrole icon.png
 QuodAliquando
Supportrole icon.png
 CharlesBuckowski
Neighborhood
Solorole icon.png
 Niduus
Junglerole icon.png
 Upp3rcut
Midrole icon.png
 Lirineto
Hunterrole icon.png
 Saikolorden
Supportrole icon.png
 Watapitusberry
Substitute.png
 SrPorro

Results

  • Week 1
  • Week 2
  • Week 3
  • Week 4
Round of 16
[x]
Logo std.pngHANR
1
BYE
Logo std.pngTACT
0
Owl E-Sportlogo std.pngOwl
1
Hafnet eSportslogo std.pngHAF
1
Sinisters Xlogo std.pngSNSX
0
Draco Gaminglogo std.pngDraco
1
Logo std.pngFOX
0
Absolute Esportslogo std.pngABS
1
Artyk Gaminglogo std.pngArtyk
0
Neighborhoodlogo std.pngNHood
0
Limviumlogo std.pngLDvim
1
DragonesUClogo std.pngUCD
1
Logo std.pngINFI
0
BYE
Logo std.pngRØCK
1
Quarterfinals
[x]
Logo std.pngHANR
0
Owl E-Sportlogo std.pngOwl
1
Hafnet eSportslogo std.pngHAF
1
Draco Gaminglogo std.pngDraco
0
Absolute Esportslogo std.pngABS
1
Limviumlogo std.pngLDvim
0
DragonesUClogo std.pngUCD
1
Logo std.pngRØCK
0
Semifinals
[x]
Owl E-Sportlogo std.pngOwl
0
Hafnet eSportslogo std.pngHAF
2
Absolute Esportslogo std.pngABS
0
DragonesUClogo std.pngUCD
2
Finals
[<<]
Hafnet eSportslogo std.pngHAF
2
DragonesUClogo std.pngUCD
1
3rd Place Match
Owl E-Sportlogo std.pngOwl
2
Absolute Esportslogo std.pngABS
1
Round of 16
[x]
Logo std.pngREIZ
1
BYE
Logo std.pngAU F
1
Logo std.pngLAST
0
Artyk Gaminglogo std.pngArtyk
1
Logo std.pngDEAT
0
Logo std.pngTHED
0
Draco Gaminglogo std.pngDraco
1
Dark Hydra eSportslogo std.pngHyDeS
1
Logo std.pngHANR
0
Sinisters Xlogo std.pngSNSX
0
Luccini Gaminglogo std.pngLucci
1
Logo std.pngB L
0
Logo std.pngJORG
1
Neighborhoodlogo std.pngNHood
0
Logo std.pngVOLT
1
Quarterfinals
[x]
Logo std.pngREIZ
0
Logo std.pngAU F
1
Artyk Gaminglogo std.pngArtyk
0
Draco Gaminglogo std.pngDraco
1
Dark Hydra eSportslogo std.pngHyDeS
1
Luccini Gaminglogo std.pngLucci
0
Logo std.pngJORG
1
Logo std.pngVOLT
0
Semifinals
[x]
Logo std.pngAU F
0
Draco Gaminglogo std.pngDraco
2
Dark Hydra eSportslogo std.pngHyDeS
2
Logo std.pngJORG
0
Finals
[<<]
Draco Gaminglogo std.pngDraco
0
Dark Hydra eSportslogo std.pngHyDeS
2
3rd Place Match
Logo std.pngAU F
0
Logo std.pngJORG
2
Round of 16
[x]
Logo std.pngJORG
0
Neighborhoodlogo std.pngNHood
1
Sinisters Xlogo std.pngSNSX
0
Never Surrenderlogo std.pngNSF7
1
Logo std.pngGAND
1
Logo std.pngTHED
0
Logo std.pngB L
1
Logo std.pngLAST
0
Logo std.pngFOX
0
Logo std.pngAU F
1
Logo std.pngSPAR
1
Logo std.pngVOLT
0
Logo std.pngMARI
0
Logo std.pngCHOC
1
Luccini Gaminglogo std.pngLucci
1
Why So Cereallogo std.pngYsCrL
0
Quarterfinals
[x]
Neighborhoodlogo std.pngNHood
1
Never Surrenderlogo std.pngNSF7
0
Logo std.pngGAND
1
Logo std.pngB L
0
Logo std.pngAU F
0
Logo std.pngSPAR
1
Logo std.pngCHOC
0
Luccini Gaminglogo std.pngLucci
1
Semifinals
[x]
Neighborhoodlogo std.pngNHood
2
Logo std.pngGAND
1
Logo std.pngSPAR
0
Luccini Gaminglogo std.pngLucci
2
Finals
[<<]
Neighborhoodlogo std.pngNHood
0
Luccini Gaminglogo std.pngLucci
2
3rd Place Match
Logo std.pngGAND
2
Logo std.pngSPAR
0
Quarterfinals
Hafnet eSportslogo std.pngHAF
1
Neighborhoodlogo std.pngNHood
0
Dark Hydra eSportslogo std.pngHyDeS
0
Absolute Esportslogo std.pngABS
1
Owl E-Sportlogo std.pngOwl
1
Draco Gaminglogo std.pngDraco
0
Luccini Gaminglogo std.pngLucci
1
DragonesUClogo std.pngUCD
0
Semifinals
Hafnet eSportslogo std.pngHAF
2
Absolute Esportslogo std.pngABS
0
Owl E-Sportlogo std.pngOwl
1
Luccini Gaminglogo std.pngLucci
2
Finals
Hafnet eSportslogo std.pngHAF
2
Luccini Gaminglogo std.pngLucci
0
3rd Place Match
Absolute Esportslogo std.pngABS
2
Owl E-Sportlogo std.pngOwl
0
Advertisement