SMITE Esports Wiki
Advertisement
SMITE Esports Wiki


Overview   Split 1 Qualifiers   Split 1 Season   Split 1 Playoffs   Split 2 Relegations   Split 2 Season   Split 2 Playoffs   Split 3 Relegations   Split 3 Season   Split 3 Gauntlet   Regional Championship    


Overview   Open Qualifier   Team Rosters   Picks & Bans   Scoreboards   Stats By God   Stats By Player   VODs    
2017 SEIL Split 3 Relegations
SEILlogo new.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerEsportsAnchor
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
ServerSEA
TypeOnline
Start Date2017-08-26
End Date2017-08-27
Results
QualifiedLogo std.pngBanana Squad
GetOnMyLeveLlogo std.pngGetOnMyLeveL
YouAre666logo std.pngYouAre666
Zenithlogo std.pngZenith

The SMITE EsportsAnchor Invitational League Relegations grant four teams a spot in 2017 SEIL Split 3.

Overview

Format

  • Eight teams attend
  • Group Play:
    • Bottom 6 is placed in a Round Robin
    • Each match is Best of One
    • Top 4 moves to bracket play
  • Bracket Play:
    • Top 4 for bracket play
    • 3rd and 4th from playoffs
    • Winner of Round 1 qualifies
    • Loser of Round 1 moves to Round 2, winner of Round 2 qualifies
    • Each match is Best of Three
  • Placement:

Qualified Teams

Place Team Roster
Qualified.png Q Logo std.pngBanana Squad IzunisninjaderpzHokageDevilZBunnyZHoxiTheKira
GetOnMyLeveLlogo std.pngGetOnMyLeveL Araragiapo94nbQchongchongMakerWhiteBillHKOnline
YouAre666logo std.pngYouAre666 ChinaNumaWanAshuuuuSexybroherQQ1922472766ChinaYeYun
Zenithlogo std.pngZenith SirEclipseParad1ddleKamiiApexsikhsukh
Show Additional Results

Participants

Eye - Show All 2.pngRosters

Banana Squad
 Izunis
 ninjaderpz
 HokageDevil
 ZBunnyZ
 HoxiTheKira
Cromatic Zamin
 Trigon0metry
 DIVINE00
 Lavictusx
 NatGeoGaming
 chemninja21
GetOnMyLeveL
 Araragi
 apo94nb
 Qchongchong
 BillHKOnline
 MakerWhite
LXO1
 Fishball98
 NastiiiMonkey
 shadowtooth
 Kane98
 FOONG
Team Return
 Pace
 Discretions
 Irritations
 McTeetySwag
 Vyntage
YouAre666
 ChinaNumbaWan
 Ashuuuu
 Sexybroher
 QQ1922472766
 ChinaYeYun
meme supplier
 Theindiaguy
 Kazutekii
 DRoughtout
 RiskiSoCheeki
 BigsOppai
1 Orphan Squad gives up their relegation spot, therefore LXO replace them.

Results

Group Stage

Season Standings
Legend
Bracket Round 1 Seed
Bracket Round 2 Seed
Eliminated
Standings Help Icon.png
1 YouAre666logo std.pngYouAre666 4 - 1 80%
2 Logo std.pngBanana Squad 4 - 1 80%
3 Logo std.pngmeme supplier 3 - 2 60%
4 Team Return (Southeast Asia)logo std.pngTeam Return 3 - 2 60%
5 LXOlogo std.pngLXO 1 - 4 20%
6 Logo std.pngCromatic Zamin 0 - 5 0%
[]
Match results
MEMELogo std.png 1 0 Team Return (Southeast Asia)logo std.pngReturn
666YouAre666logo std.png 1 0 LXOlogo std.pngLXO
BANALogo std.png 1 0 Logo std.pngCROZ
LXOLXOlogo std.png 0 1 Logo std.pngBANA
CROZLogo std.png 0 1 Logo std.pngMEME
ReturnTeam Return (Southeast Asia)logo std.png 1 0 YouAre666logo std.png666
CROZLogo std.png 0 1 LXOlogo std.pngLXO
BANALogo std.png 1 0 Team Return (Southeast Asia)logo std.pngReturn
MEMELogo std.png 0 1 YouAre666logo std.png666
666YouAre666logo std.png 1 0 Logo std.pngBANA
ReturnTeam Return (Southeast Asia)logo std.png 1 0 Logo std.pngCROZ
LXOLXOlogo std.png 0 1 Logo std.pngMEME
CROZLogo std.png 0 1 YouAre666logo std.png666
MEMELogo std.png 0 1 Logo std.pngBANA
LXOLXOlogo std.png 0 1 Team Return (Southeast Asia)logo std.pngReturn

Bracket Stage

  Qualifying Round #1 Qualifying Round #2
             
  Zenithlogo std.pngZenith
2
  Logo std.pngBANA 0
  Logo std.pngBANA
2
  Team Return (Southeast Asia)logo std.pngReturn 1
             
  GetOnMyLeveLlogo std.pngGOML
2
  YouAre666logo std.png666 0
  YouAre666logo std.png666
2
  Logo std.pngMEME 1

In these brackets, the winner of the first round qualifies and the loser plays in the second round.

References

Advertisement