SMITE Esports Wiki
Advertisement
SMITE Esports Wiki


Overview   Phase 1   Phase 2   Spring Finals   Summer Qualifiers   Summer Season   Fall Relegations   Fall Season    


Overview   Team Rosters   VODs    
2018 NA SCS Phase 1
SCSlogo square.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerHi-Rez Studios
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
ServerNA
TypeOnline
Start Date2018-03-04
End Date2018-03-25

Overview

The 2018 North America SMITE Console Series is the successor of the SCL. Teams will play in 3 weeks of open bracket, where the top 8 qualify for the final week.

Format

  • 4 weeks of play
  • Single Elimination
  • Each set is best of one, except for the semifinals and finals (best of three)
  • Top 4 in open bracket week 1 proceed to the monthly finals
  • Top 2 in opn bracket week 2 & 3 proceed to the monthly finals

Patch Information

Week 1 2 3 4
Patch v5.2 v5.3 v5.3 v5.4
Disabled CerburusSquare.jpgAchillesSquare.jpg AchillesSquare.jpg AchillesSquare.jpg AchillesSquare.jpg

Prize Pool

Place Prize Team Roster
Gold.png 1 $ 2,000 Elevatelogo std.pngElevate NexamissElevate DoctorLPanda MidMR WHITE 98IAmTheHamster
Silver.png 2 $ 1,500 Logo std.pngWorld Champs Plus Tax delnyyThe JumpahhhShalib3rMichael Checoinbowned
Bronze.png 3 $ 800 Astral Authoritylogo std.pngAstral Authority MOR WolvesLayersODoBoronicCoviMattKoiz
Copper.png 4 $ 500 Logo std.pngSoRe Gaming JacobTaskHoagie HunchoFree Mr TeepGryphon SlaysTickleMeTricKy
QF.png 5-8 $ 300 Logo std.pngTeam BM SaraClinkzLove MidcultRamakazeOh Custard
Starboys NXlogo std.pngStarboys NX JoltaKNapstyySOUL RE4P3RCaMeRxNiiDaleyDale
Logo std.pngDuos Wit Tuba XxGypSYfArtZxXKaeydanErupT CrimsonZachsyElBr0chacho
Logo std.pngJakes Jousters Hidden Shadowstwitch RelatingKrypto RubbyhL RoxasGorgon Viper

Participants

Eye - Show All 2.pngRosters

Notable Teams

SoRe Gaming
Solorole icon.png
JacobTask
Junglerole icon.png
Hoagie Huncho
Midrole icon.png
Free Mr Teep
Hunterrole icon.png
Gryphon Slays
Supportrole icon.png
TickleMeTricKy
Solorole icon.png
Ryan Jarman
Supportrole icon.png
Chillvanus
Team BM
Solorole icon.png
Sara
Junglerole icon.png
Clinkz
Midrole icon.png
Love Midcult
Hunterrole icon.png
Ramakaze
Supportrole icon.png
Oh Custard
Substitute.png
Gozenn
Starboys NX
Solorole icon.png
JoltaK
Junglerole icon.png
Napstyy
Midrole icon.png
SOUL RE4P3R
Hunterrole icon.png
CaMeRxNii
Supportrole icon.png
DaleyDale
Duo's Wit Tuba
Solorole icon.png
XxGypSYfArtZxX
Junglerole icon.png
Kaeydan
Midrole icon.png
ErupT Crimson
Hunterrole icon.png
Zachsy
Supportrole icon.png
ElBr0chacho
Jakes Jousters
Solorole icon.png
Hidden Shadows
Junglerole icon.png
twitch Relating
Midrole icon.png
Krypto Rubby
Hunterrole icon.png
Gorgon Viper
Supportrole icon.png
hL Roxas

Results

  • Week 1
  • Week 2
  • Week 3
  • Week 4
Round of 64
[x]
Logo std.pngTHE
1
Logo std.pngFLUF
0
Logo std.pngOMG
0
Logo std.pngDOUG
1
Logo std.pngMOB
W
Logo std.pngWEST
FF
Logo std.pngIFEA
1
Logo std.pngCOOL
0
Logo std.pngBUCC
0
Logo std.pngJUST
1
Logo std.pngCAPI
0
Logo std.pngWORL
1
Logo std.pngCHUN
1
Logo std.pngBLOO
0
Logo std.pngCOLO
0
Logo std.pngWE'R
1
Logo std.pngAVAL
0
Logo std.pngTUSK
1
Logo std.pngILLU
0
Logo std.pngAFTE
1
Logo std.pngDONT
FF
Elevatelogo std.pngELV
W
Radiancelogo std.pngRAD
0
Logo std.pngMANI
1
Logo std.pngCM E
0
Logo std.pngGUIL
1
Logo std.pngFOCU
FF
Astral Authoritylogo std.pngAstral
W
Logo std.pngFLY
1
Logo std.pngDGS
0
Logo std.pngDEAT
0
Logo std.pngCYBE
1
Logo std.pngMAYB
0
Logo std.pngXSLI
1
Logo std.pngFIRS
0
Logo std.pngEGO
1
Logo std.pngHOT
W
Logo std.pngORAC
FF
Logo std.pngAGNI
0
Logo std.pngtBM
1
Logo std.pngRAG
1
Logo std.pngDREA
0
Logo std.pngDONG
1
Logo std.pngSIMP
0
Logo std.pngCO2
0
Logo std.pngGENE
1
Logo std.pngGODS
0
Logo std.pngLUCE
1
Logo std.pngMIXE
1
Logo std.pngJK G
0
Logo std.pngEXTA
0
Logo std.pngMR G
1
Logo std.pngSIPP
0
Sugar Pea Squadlogo std.pngSPS
1
Logo std.pngASCE
1
Logo std.pngTHE
0
Logo std.pngAPark
0
Logo std.pngSORE
1'
Logo std.pngLAST
0
Logo std.pngSUNS
1
Logo std.pngFEED
0
Logo std.pngBORD
1
Logo std.pngCLOU
1
Logo std.pngTURT
0
Round of 32
[x]
Logo std.pngTHE
1
Logo std.pngDOUG
0
Logo std.pngMOB
0
Logo std.pngIFEA
1
Logo std.pngJUST
0
Logo std.pngWORL
1
Logo std.pngCHUN
0
Logo std.pngWE'R
1
Logo std.pngTUSK
1
Logo std.pngAFTE
0
Elevatelogo std.pngELV
1
Logo std.pngMANI
0
Logo std.pngGUIL
0
Astral Authoritylogo std.pngAstral
1
Logo std.pngFLY
W
Logo std.pngCYBE
DQ
Logo std.pngXSLI
0
Logo std.pngEGO
1
Logo std.pngHOT
0
Logo std.pngtBM
1
Logo std.pngRAG
0
Logo std.pngDONG
1
Logo std.pngGENE
1
Logo std.pngLUCE
0
Logo std.pngMIXE
1
Logo std.pngMR G
0
Sugar Pea Squadlogo std.pngSPS
1
Logo std.pngASCE
0
Logo std.pngSORE
1
Logo std.pngSUNS
0
Logo std.pngBORD
1
Logo std.pngCLOU
0
Round of 16
[x]
Logo std.pngTHE
1
Logo std.pngIFEA
0
Logo std.pngWORL
1
Logo std.pngWE'R
0
Logo std.pngTUSK
0
Elevatelogo std.pngELV
1
Astral Authoritylogo std.pngAstral
1
Logo std.pngFLY
0
Logo std.pngEGO
0
Logo std.pngtBM
1
Logo std.pngDONG
0
Logo std.pngGENE
1
Logo std.pngMIXE
1
Sugar Pea Squadlogo std.pngSPS
0
Logo std.pngSORE
1
Logo std.pngBORD
0
Quarterfinals
[x]
Logo std.pngTHE
0
Logo std.pngWORL
1
Elevatelogo std.pngELV
0
Astral Authoritylogo std.pngAstral
1
Logo std.pngtBM
1
Logo std.pngGENE
0
Logo std.pngMIXE
0
Logo std.pngSORE
1
Semifinals
[x]
Logo std.pngWORL
1
Astral Authoritylogo std.pngAstral
2
Logo std.pngtBM
0
Logo std.pngSORE
2
Finals
[<<]
Astral Authoritylogo std.pngAstral
1
Logo std.pngSORE
2
3rd Place Match
Logo std.pngWORL
Logo std.pngtBM
Round of 64
[x]
Logo std.pngISPY
1
BYE
Logo std.pngDREA
1
Logo std.pngFIRS
0
Logo std.pngGYPS
1
Logo std.pngTHE
0
Logo std.pngSALT
0
Logo std.pngBURG
1
Logo std.pngNAEU
W
BYE
Logo std.pngCRYS
0
Logo std.pngPHIL
1
Logo std.pngCO2
W
BYE
Radiancelogo std.pngRAD
0
Logo std.pngSHES
1
Logo std.pngFLIP
W
BYE
Logo std.pngARGO
0
Logo std.pngXSLI
1
Logo std.pngBOOM
W
BYE
Logo std.pngEPIG
0
Logo std.pngFOCU
1
Logo std.pngFLUF
W
BYE
Logo std.pngLUCE
1
Logo std.pngEXTA
0
Logo std.pngTHE_
W
BYE
Starboys NXlogo std.pngSBNX
1
Logo std.pngDOUG
0
Logo std.pngIS I
W
BYE
Logo std.pngSIMP
0
Logo std.pngEGO
1
Logo std.pngPHAT
1
Logo std.pngCM
0
Logo std.pngBROT
0
Elevatelogo std.pngELV
1
Logo std.pngSURG
W
BYE
Logo std.pngOMNI
1
Logo std.pngEART
0
Logo std.pngILLU
W
BYE
Logo std.pngHASH
0
Logo std.pngTURT
1
Logo std.pngCLOU
W
BYE
Logo std.pngUPSU
0
Logo std.pngSPEE
1
Logo std.pngAVAL
0
Logo std.pngWHYY
1
Logo std.pngSELF
1
Logo std.pngFLY
0
Logo std.pngRIMP
W
BYE
Logo std.pngJOHN
0
Logo std.pngDGS
1
Logo std.pngPURE
W
BYE
Logo std.pngNANI
0
Logo std.pngASCE
1
Round of 32
[x]
Logo std.pngISPY
1
Logo std.pngDREA
0
Logo std.pngGYPS
1
Logo std.pngBURG
0
Logo std.pngNAEU
1
Logo std.pngPHIL
0
Logo std.pngCO2
0
Logo std.pngSHES
1
Logo std.pngFLIP
0
Logo std.pngXSLI
1
Logo std.pngBOOM
0
Logo std.pngFOCU
1
Logo std.pngFLUF
1
Logo std.pngLUCE
0
Logo std.pngTHE_
0
Starboys NXlogo std.pngSBNX
1
Logo std.pngIS I
0
Logo std.pngEGO
1
Logo std.pngPHAT
0
Elevatelogo std.pngELV
1
Logo std.pngSURG
0
Logo std.pngOMNI
1
Logo std.pngILLU
1
Logo std.pngTURT
0
Logo std.pngCLOU
0
Logo std.pngSPEE
1
Logo std.pngWHYY
1
Logo std.pngSELF
0
Logo std.pngRIMP
1
Logo std.pngDGS
0
Logo std.pngPURE
1
Logo std.pngASCE
0
Round of 16
[x]
Logo std.pngISPY
1
Logo std.pngGYPS
0
Logo std.pngNAEU
0
Logo std.pngSHES
1
Logo std.pngXSLI
1
Logo std.pngFOCU
0
Logo std.pngFLUF
0
Starboys NXlogo std.pngSBNX
1
Logo std.pngEGO
0
Elevatelogo std.pngELV
1
Logo std.pngOMNI
1
Logo std.pngILLU
0
Logo std.pngSPEE
1
Logo std.pngWHYY
0
Logo std.pngRIMP
1
Logo std.pngPURE
0
Quarterfinals
[x]
Logo std.pngISPY
0
Logo std.pngSHES
1
Logo std.pngXSLI
0
Starboys NXlogo std.pngSBNX
1
Elevatelogo std.pngELV
1
Logo std.pngOMNI
0
Logo std.pngSPEE
0
Logo std.pngRIMP
1
Semifinals
[x]
Logo std.pngSHES
1
Starboys NXlogo std.pngSBNX
2
Elevatelogo std.pngELV
2
Logo std.pngRIMP
0
Finals
[<<]
Starboys NXlogo std.pngSBNX
1
Elevatelogo std.pngELV
2
3rd Place Match
Logo std.pngSHES
Logo std.pngRIMP
Round of 16
[x]
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Quarterfinals
[x]
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Semifinals
[x]
 
 
 
 
Finals
[<<]
 
 
Quarterfinals
Logo std.pngSORE
1
Logo std.pngJAKE
0
Logo std.pngtBM
0
Elevatelogo std.pngELV
1
Astral Authoritylogo std.pngAstral
1
Logo std.pngDUOS
0
Logo std.pngWORL
1
Starboys NXlogo std.pngSBNX
0
Semifinals
Logo std.pngSORE
1
Elevatelogo std.pngELV
2
Astral Authoritylogo std.pngAstral
0
Logo std.pngWORL
2
Finals
Elevatelogo std.pngELV
2
Logo std.pngWORL
1
3rd Place Match
Logo std.pngSORE
0
Astral Authoritylogo std.pngAstral
1
Advertisement